• NAV
    8.90
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.10 (-1.06%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 8.45
    High 10.04
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    2.97
  • AUM
    48.5M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Front-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 268 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.06%1.31%
November 20210.97%1.20%
October 20211.04%1.26%
September 20211.03%1.21%
August 20211.13%1.32%
July 20211.05%1.25%
June 20211.00%1.20%
May 20210.97%1.18%
April 20210.96%1.14%
March 20210.93%1.09%
February 20210.88%1.03%
January 20210.84%1.00%
December 20200.85%1.02%
November 20200.80%0.97%
October 20200.63%0.75%
September 20200.74%0.84%
August 20200.77%0.86%
July 20200.76%0.82%
June 20200.70%0.78%
May 20200.67%0.74%
April 20200.60%0.66%
March 20200.50%0.57%
February 20200.73%0.78%
January 20200.88%0.91%
December 20190.90%0.93%
November 20190.86%0.90%
October 20190.82%0.86%
September 20190.79%0.82%
August 20190.76%0.78%
July 20190.80%0.80%
June 20190.79%0.83%
May 20190.75%0.78%
April 20190.82%0.86%
March 20190.76%0.79%
February 20190.73%0.76%
January 20190.69%0.71%
December 20180.63%0.66%
November 20180.69%0.71%
October 20180.67%0.72%
September 20180.77%0.82%
August 20180.80%0.84%
July 20180.86%0.87%
June 20180.84%0.84%
May 20180.83%0.83%
April 20180.84%0.86%
March 20180.88%0.82%
February 20180.92%0.83%
January 20180.95%0.86%
December 20170.89%0.82%
November 20170.92%0.84%
October 20170.89%0.84%
September 20170.82%0.79%
August 20170.76%0.74%
July 20170.75%0.74%
June 20170.78%0.76%
May 20170.87%0.84%
April 20170.84%0.78%
March 20170.70%0.68%
February 20170.65%0.63%
January 20170.61%0.58%
December 20160.61%0.59%
November 20160.56%0.53%
October 20160.58%0.57%
September 20160.62%0.60%
August 20160.62%0.59%
July 20160.61%0.58%
June 20160.53%0.52%
May 20160.65%0.61%
April 20160.58%0.54%
March 20160.62%0.57%
February 20160.59%0.53%
January 20160.66%0.61%
December 20150.74%0.69%
November 20150.70%0.66%
October 20150.67%0.65%
September 20150.63%0.60%
August 20150.64%0.63%
July 20150.74%0.71%
June 20150.64%0.60%
May 20150.68%0.64%
April 20150.60%0.59%
March 20150.60%0.60%
February 20150.62%0.61%
January 20150.56%0.55%
December 20140.44%0.42%
November 20140.46%0.44%
October 20140.43%0.39%
September 20140.44%0.42%
August 20140.46%0.43%
July 20140.47%0.43%
June 20140.51%0.46%
May 20140.52%0.48%
April 20140.52%0.49%
March 20140.51%0.48%
February 20140.52%0.49%
January 20140.44%0.41%
December 20130.44%0.40%
November 20130.40%0.36%
October 20130.36%0.33%
September 20130.31%0.27%
August 20130.26%0.23%
July 20130.26%0.23%
June 20130.21%0.17%
May 20130.23%0.20%
April 20130.20%0.16%
March 20130.18%0.14%
February 20130.19%0.14%
January 20130.15%0.13%
December 20120.10%0.08%
November 20120.07%0.04%
October 20120.07%0.03%
September 20120.04%0.00%
August 20120.02%-0.03%
July 20120.00%-0.05%
June 20120.00%-0.04%
May 2012-0.04%-0.09%
April 20120.02%-0.02%
March 20120.04%0.00%
February 20120.02%-0.02%
January 2012-0.03%-0.06%
December 2011-0.06%-0.09%
November 2011-0.04%-0.07%
October 2011-0.04%-0.06%
September 2011-0.08%-0.10%
August 2011-0.05%-0.06%
July 20110.00%0.00%
June 20110.04%0.04%
May 20110.07%0.07%
April 20110.07%0.07%
March 20110.01%0.02%
February 20110.01%0.02%
January 20110.01%0.02%
December 20100.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
-2.66%
---
+4.74%
2019
+16.73%
---
+16.78%
2018
-13.88%
---
-8.97%
2017
+17.43%
---
+14.50%
2016
-7.33%
---
-6.15%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Industrials26.2%
Financial Serv.s18.2%
Communication Services11.6%
Consumer Cyclical9.5%
Consumer Defensive8.8%
Healthcare8.0%
Energy7.5%
Basic Mat.4.6%
Real Estate3.3%
Technology1.7%
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Europe
41.3%
United States
5.0%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Canada
0
Asia/Oceania
0
As of 2021-09-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaSberbank of Russia PJSC Participating Preferred
Long
6.6%
0.00%
$4.0M
CanadaDCC PLC
Long
4.8%
-1.34%
$2.9M
CanadaSavills PLC
Long
3.3%
-1.34%
$2.0M
CanadaUltra Electronics Holdings PLC
Long
3.2%
-0.83%
$2.0M
CanadaFinecoBank SpA
Long
2.8%
-1.38%
$1.7M
CanadaBollore SA
Long
2.6%
-1.35%
$1.6M
CanadaDeutsche Boerse AG
Long
2.6%
-1.22%
$1.6M
CanadaSchneider Electric SE
Long
2.5%
-1.20%
$1.5M
United StatesPM
Philip Morris International Inc
Long
2.4%
-1.32%
$1.5M
CanadaIG Group Holdings PLC
Long
2.4%
-1.26%
$1.5M
As of 2022-01-25
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI Europe GR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Invesco Canada Ltd
Inception
November 1, 2000
As of 2021-09-30

The Class seeks to generate long-term capital growth by investing mainly in equities of companies in mature European markets that show strong growth potential. The Fund may also invest up to 50% of its assets in securities of companies in less-developed European markets, the Middle East and Africa.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$9.9M
Annual Portfolio Turnover24.19%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee2.00%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.97%
Load TypeFront-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
3 Year
2 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 268 Funds
5 Year
2 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 268 Funds
10 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Invesco Canada Ltd
5140 Yonge Street, Suite 900
Toronto ON Canada M2N 6X7
Tel: +1 8008746275
Fax: 800 631 7008
Portfolio Manager since October 15, 2004
Clas Olsson