• NAV
    10.73
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down0.00 (-0.04%)
  • Investment Style
    Mid Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 9.70
    High 11.45
  • Distribution Yield
    2.25%
  • MER
    1.03
  • AUM
    87.6M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Front-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 182 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2024
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
March 20241.01%0.79%
February 20240.94%0.75%
January 20240.92%0.73%
December 20230.97%0.77%
November 20230.86%0.66%
October 20230.72%0.53%
September 20230.76%0.59%
August 20230.88%0.69%
July 20230.89%0.71%
June 20230.84%0.68%
May 20230.82%0.66%
April 20230.90%0.73%
March 20230.84%0.71%
February 20230.91%0.78%
January 20230.95%0.81%
December 20220.82%0.67%
November 20220.86%0.73%
October 20220.76%0.62%
September 20220.75%0.60%
August 20220.91%0.75%
July 20220.98%0.83%
June 20220.85%0.71%
May 20220.98%0.86%
April 20221.11%0.97%
March 20221.16%1.03%
February 20221.10%0.97%
January 20221.18%1.01%
December 20211.28%1.13%
November 20211.18%1.01%
October 20211.14%1.01%
September 20211.08%0.92%
August 20211.20%1.02%
July 20211.14%0.97%
June 20211.06%0.88%
May 20210.99%0.81%
April 20210.98%0.79%
March 20210.89%0.72%
February 20210.87%0.67%
January 20210.81%0.63%
December 20200.82%0.64%
November 20200.79%0.63%
October 20200.66%0.50%
September 20200.71%0.54%
August 20200.71%0.55%
July 20200.69%0.56%
June 20200.65%0.52%
May 20200.64%0.50%
April 20200.64%0.50%
March 20200.57%0.42%
February 20200.86%0.74%
January 20200.98%0.83%
December 20190.92%0.77%
November 20190.96%0.80%
October 20190.96%0.78%
September 20190.93%0.76%
August 20190.90%0.73%
July 20190.84%0.68%
June 20190.81%0.65%
May 20190.84%0.66%
April 20190.81%0.65%
March 20190.83%0.67%
February 20190.73%0.60%
January 20190.73%0.58%
December 20180.63%0.48%
November 20180.66%0.54%
October 20180.59%0.49%
September 20180.62%0.53%
August 20180.66%0.56%
July 20180.64%0.54%
June 20180.64%0.53%
May 20180.61%0.50%
April 20180.58%0.47%
March 20180.56%0.45%
February 20180.52%0.42%
January 20180.55%0.45%
December 20170.57%0.47%
November 20170.59%0.48%
October 20170.55%0.44%
September 20170.50%0.41%
August 20170.52%0.42%
July 20170.51%0.41%
June 20170.54%0.43%
May 20170.59%0.47%
April 20170.57%0.47%
March 20170.51%0.42%
February 20170.53%0.43%
January 20170.46%0.37%
December 20160.49%0.40%
November 20160.46%0.36%
October 20160.50%0.39%
September 20160.55%0.44%
August 20160.56%0.46%
July 20160.58%0.49%
June 20160.48%0.42%
May 20160.46%0.40%
April 20160.41%0.35%
March 20160.46%0.39%
February 20160.39%0.32%
January 20160.45%0.35%
December 20150.50%0.39%
November 20150.43%0.35%
October 20150.43%0.36%
September 20150.38%0.32%
August 20150.34%0.29%
July 20150.42%0.35%
June 20150.31%0.28%
May 20150.36%0.32%
April 20150.33%0.31%
March 20150.40%0.37%
February 20150.39%0.35%
January 20150.40%0.37%
December 20140.23%0.22%
November 20140.21%0.21%
October 20140.19%0.19%
September 20140.11%0.12%
August 20140.15%0.15%
July 20140.14%0.13%
June 20140.11%0.12%
May 20140.11%0.12%
April 20140.09%0.09%
March 20140.07%0.07%
February 20140.08%0.07%
January 20140.04%0.03%
December 20130.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2024-03-31
2023
+8.35%
---
+6.09%
2022
-20.41%
---
-21.91%
2021
+25.29%
---
+29.81%
2020
-5.15%
---
-6.86%
2019
+17.99%
---
+19.48%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Real Estate97.3%
Consumer Cyclical0.6%
Basic Mat.0
Communication Services0
Consumer Defensive0
Energy0
Financial Serv.s0
Healthcare0
Industrials0
Technology0
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
62.8%
Asia/Oceania
21.9%
Europe
8.5%
Canada
2.2%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2023-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesPLD
Prologis Inc
Long
7.0%
-7.24%
$6.2M
United StatesWELL
Welltower Inc
Long
5.6%
-3.88%
$5.0M
United StatesINVH
Invitation Homes Inc
Long
5.3%
+3.48%
$4.7M
United StatesSPG
Simon Property Group Inc
Long
5.0%
-6.72%
$4.5M
United StatesDLR
Digital Realty Trust Inc
Long
4.3%
-17.30%
$3.8M
United StatesO
Realty Income Corp
Long
4.1%
-3.92%
$3.7M
United StatesEQIX
Equinix Inc
Long
4.0%
-4.50%
$3.6M
United StatesSUI
Sun Communities Inc
Long
2.8%
-9.93%
$2.5M
United StatesEXR
Extra Space Storage Inc
Long
2.4%
+24.28%
$2.2M
United StatesVICI
VICI Properties Inc Ordinary Shares
Long
2.3%
+94.58%
$2.1M
As of 2024-04-19
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
FTSE EPRA Nareit Dvlp Real Estate CAD
Category
Sponsor
CIBC Asset Management Inc
Inception
October 20, 2010
As of 2023-12-31

The fund seeks long-term capital growth by investing primarily in equity securities of companies throughout the world that are involved in, or that indirectly benefit from, management companies, commercial, industrial, and residential properties, or other investment in the real estate sector.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$1.0M
Annual Portfolio Turnover56.93%
Equity Style
Mid Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$10,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$10,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.25%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.03%
Load TypeFront-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2024-03-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

CIBC Asset Management Inc
161 Bay Street Suite 2230
Toronto ON Canada M5J 2S1
Tel: (416) 364-5620
Fax: (416) 364-4472
Portfolio Manager since May 01, 2012
Rogier Quirijins