• NAV
    9.70
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.11 (1.12%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 8.69
    High 10.82
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    1.79
  • AUM
    165.3M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    2 out of 5 Stars
    out of 585 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
October 20220.06%0.16%
September 20220.04%0.14%
August 20220.11%0.17%
July 20220.12%0.19%
June 20220.09%0.14%
May 20220.16%0.20%
April 20220.16%0.20%
March 20220.21%0.25%
February 20220.19%0.25%
January 20220.19%0.27%
December 20210.21%0.30%
November 20210.20%0.27%
October 20210.22%0.27%
September 20210.20%0.26%
August 20210.22%0.28%
July 20210.20%0.27%
June 20210.19%0.26%
May 20210.17%0.24%
April 20210.15%0.23%
March 20210.13%0.21%
February 20210.13%0.20%
January 20210.16%0.20%
December 20200.17%0.20%
November 20200.17%0.18%
October 20200.16%0.13%
September 20200.16%0.15%
August 20200.16%0.16%
July 20200.18%0.15%
June 20200.16%0.12%
May 20200.16%0.11%
April 20200.15%0.09%
March 20200.12%0.04%
February 20200.14%0.13%
January 20200.16%0.17%
December 20190.14%0.15%
November 20190.14%0.15%
October 20190.14%0.13%
September 20190.14%0.13%
August 20190.14%0.12%
July 20190.14%0.12%
June 20190.13%0.12%
May 20190.12%0.10%
April 20190.12%0.12%
March 20190.12%0.10%
February 20190.12%0.08%
January 20190.12%0.07%
December 20180.07%0.04%
November 20180.10%0.06%
October 20180.11%0.05%
September 20180.11%0.09%
August 20180.12%0.10%
July 20180.12%0.10%
June 20180.12%0.09%
May 20180.11%0.08%
April 20180.09%0.07%
March 20180.09%0.07%
February 20180.08%0.08%
January 20180.06%0.09%
December 20170.07%0.08%
November 20170.07%0.09%
October 20170.07%0.08%
September 20170.06%0.05%
August 20170.06%0.05%
July 20170.06%0.04%
June 20170.06%0.05%
May 20170.07%0.07%
April 20170.07%0.07%
March 20170.06%0.05%
February 20170.06%0.04%
January 20170.04%0.02%
December 20160.04%0.02%
November 20160.03%0.01%
October 20160.04%0.01%
September 20160.03%0.01%
August 20160.02%0.01%
July 20160.02%0.01%
June 20160.01%-0.02%
May 20160.02%-0.02%
April 20160.00%-0.04%
March 20160.01%-0.04%
February 2016-0.02%-0.06%
January 20160.00%-0.05%
December 20150.04%-0.03%
November 20150.05%-0.02%
October 20150.05%-0.02%
September 20150.00%-0.05%
August 20150.01%-0.03%
July 20150.02%0.00%
June 20150.01%-0.01%
May 20150.02%0.01%
April 20150.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-10-31
2021
+3.56%
---
+8.32%
2020
+3.08%
---
+4.02%
2019
+6.10%
---
+11.33%
2018
+0.41%
---
-4.09%
2017
+2.62%
---
+6.96%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Technology10.9%
Financial Serv.s9.9%
Industrials9.7%
Basic Mat.8.7%
Healthcare7.7%
Consumer Cyclical7.5%
Consumer Defensive6.9%
Energy4.5%
Communication Services4.3%
Utilities3.0%
Real Estate2.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
27.3%
Asia/Oceania
19.2%
Europe
12.3%
Canada
5.8%
Latin America
2.4%
Africa
0.8%
As of 2022-08-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaZEA
BMO MSCI EAFE ETF
Long
22.5%
0.00%
$56.3M
United StatesRSP
Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight ETF
Long
12.2%
---
$30.5M
CanadaZEM
BMO MSCI Emerging Markets ETF
Long
11.3%
0.00%
$28.5M
United StatesEMLC
VanEck JPMorgan EMLcl Ccy Bd ETF
Long
11.1%
-18.48%
$27.9M
United StatesTLT
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF
Long
5.2%
-15.67%
$13.0M
United StatesVGK
Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF
Long
4.8%
0.00%
$12.0M
United StatesKWEB
KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF
Long
2.9%
0.00%
$7.3M
United StatesGDX
VanEck Gold Miners ETF
Long
2.9%
+34.92%
$7.2M
CanadaS+p 500 Index Jun23 4000 Put
Long
2.3%
0.00%
$5.9M
United StatesURA
Global X Uranium ETF
Long
2.3%
0.00%
$5.7M
As of 2022-11-29
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI World NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
BMO Asset Management Inc
Inception
April 17, 2015
As of 2022-08-31

This fund’s objective is to provide long-term capital growth and preservation of capital by investing primarily in a diversified portfolio of global equity and fixed income exchange traded funds. The fund’s asset mix may be changed over time to reflect the portfolio manager’s outlook for each asset class.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$78.0M
Annual Portfolio Turnover396.29%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
Long Duration/Medium Quality
Tax-Adjusted Rating
2 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.50%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.79%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
2 out of 5 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 585 Funds
3 Year
2 out of 5 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 585 Funds
5 Year
2 out of 5 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 585 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-10-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

BMO Asset Management Inc
77 King Street West Suite 4200
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1J5
Tel: 1-800-668-7327
Fax: 416 867 6203
Portfolio Manager since April 16, 2015
Larry Berman