• NAV
    22.72
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.40 (1.77%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 21.82
    High 27.23
  • Distribution Yield
    3.35%
  • MER
    1.00
  • AUM
    231.0M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 3619 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
May 20221.34%1.05%
April 20221.36%1.08%
March 20221.42%1.20%
February 20221.36%1.19%
January 20221.48%1.26%
December 20211.60%1.39%
November 20211.44%1.32%
October 20211.36%1.33%
September 20211.26%1.26%
August 20211.34%1.36%
July 20211.30%1.29%
June 20211.22%1.25%
May 20211.14%1.17%
April 20211.14%1.17%
March 20211.09%1.13%
February 20211.04%1.09%
January 20211.02%1.05%
December 20201.06%1.06%
November 20201.05%1.00%
October 20200.95%0.84%
September 20201.03%0.89%
August 20201.04%0.90%
July 20200.99%0.85%
June 20200.92%0.79%
May 20200.92%0.77%
April 20200.87%0.70%
March 20200.76%0.57%
February 20200.89%0.74%
January 20201.03%0.86%
December 20190.94%0.85%
November 20190.95%0.83%
October 20190.91%0.77%
September 20190.91%0.75%
August 20190.91%0.73%
July 20190.86%0.74%
June 20190.84%0.73%
May 20190.82%0.68%
April 20190.83%0.76%
March 20190.79%0.71%
February 20190.71%0.67%
January 20190.66%0.62%
December 20180.64%0.55%
November 20180.71%0.64%
October 20180.66%0.60%
September 20180.73%0.71%
August 20180.75%0.72%
July 20180.72%0.70%
June 20180.69%0.67%
May 20180.68%0.66%
April 20180.66%0.64%
March 20180.66%0.63%
February 20180.69%0.65%
January 20180.70%0.67%
December 20170.69%0.62%
November 20170.71%0.64%
October 20170.68%0.61%
September 20170.59%0.55%
August 20170.56%0.52%
July 20170.55%0.51%
June 20170.59%0.53%
May 20170.66%0.57%
April 20170.64%0.56%
March 20170.59%0.50%
February 20170.57%0.48%
January 20170.49%0.43%
December 20160.51%0.43%
November 20160.47%0.41%
October 20160.46%0.39%
September 20160.46%0.40%
August 20160.46%0.39%
July 20160.50%0.38%
June 20160.46%0.33%
May 20160.46%0.35%
April 20160.40%0.30%
March 20160.44%0.32%
February 20160.41%0.28%
January 20160.50%0.33%
December 20150.52%0.38%
November 20150.50%0.37%
October 20150.47%0.36%
September 20150.40%0.30%
August 20150.42%0.33%
July 20150.50%0.40%
June 20150.40%0.34%
May 20150.44%0.37%
April 20150.40%0.34%
March 20150.44%0.36%
February 20150.46%0.36%
January 20150.43%0.32%
December 20140.31%0.24%
November 20140.33%0.24%
October 20140.28%0.21%
September 20140.24%0.20%
August 20140.24%0.20%
July 20140.21%0.18%
June 20140.22%0.18%
May 20140.22%0.18%
April 20140.22%0.17%
March 20140.21%0.17%
February 20140.21%0.17%
January 20140.15%0.13%
December 20130.14%0.13%
November 20130.12%0.10%
October 20130.09%0.07%
September 20130.02%0.03%
August 20130.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-05-31
2021
+26.04%
---
+16.27%
2020
+6.09%
---
+12.46%
2019
+18.77%
---
+19.34%
2018
-2.90%
---
-4.46%
2017
+11.25%
---
+13.58%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Technology18.7%
Industrials12.5%
Energy11.6%
Healthcare11.1%
Financial Serv.s10.6%
Real Estate9.8%
Consumer Defensive9.4%
Consumer Cyclical4.7%
Basic Mat.4.7%
Communication Services1.7%
Utilities1.5%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
66.5%
Europe
12.2%
Canada
5.6%
Asia/Oceania
1.0%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2022-04-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesAAPL
Apple Inc
Long
5.1%
0.00%
$15.0M
United StatesAVGO
Broadcom Inc
Long
4.7%
0.00%
$13.9M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
4.7%
0.00%
$13.8M
CanadaNestle SA
Long
4.2%
+12.67%
$12.5M
United StatesMPW
Medical Properties Trust Inc
Long
4.0%
+48.55%
$12.0M
United StatesWMB
Williams Companies Inc
Long
3.9%
+46.65%
$11.6M
United StatesCOST
Costco Wholesale Corp
Long
3.9%
0.00%
$11.5M
CanadaRY
Royal Bank of Canada
Long
3.7%
+12.19%
$11.0M
CanadaAccenture PLC Class A
Long
3.7%
0.00%
$10.8M
United StatesJNJ
Johnson & Johnson
Long
2.8%
+27.29%
$8.4M
As of 2022-06-24
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI World NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
BMO Asset Management Inc
Inception
August 12, 2013
As of 2022-04-30

The fund’s objective is to achieve a high level of total return from the value of your investment, including dividend income and capital gains, by investing primarily in dividend yielding common and preferred shares of companies from around the world.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$117.8M
Annual Portfolio Turnover34.71%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$0
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.60%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.00%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-05-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

BMO Asset Management Inc
77 King Street West Suite 4200
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1J5
Tel: 1-800-668-7327
Fax: 416 867 6203
Portfolio Manager since August 12, 2013
Srikanth Iyer