• NAV
    9.50
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.11 (1.16%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 8.44
    High 10.15
  • Distribution Yield
    2.73%
  • MER
    1.86
  • AUM
    161.6M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Initial Sales Charge
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    2 out of 5 Stars
    out of 585 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
October 20220.25%0.36%
September 20220.21%0.33%
August 20220.26%0.38%
July 20220.28%0.40%
June 20220.24%0.34%
May 20220.35%0.41%
April 20220.35%0.41%
March 20220.37%0.46%
February 20220.37%0.47%
January 20220.39%0.49%
December 20210.38%0.53%
November 20210.34%0.49%
October 20210.35%0.50%
September 20210.35%0.48%
August 20210.38%0.51%
July 20210.37%0.49%
June 20210.36%0.47%
May 20210.36%0.45%
April 20210.32%0.44%
March 20210.30%0.42%
February 20210.27%0.41%
January 20210.32%0.40%
December 20200.32%0.41%
November 20200.32%0.39%
October 20200.33%0.33%
September 20200.34%0.35%
August 20200.35%0.36%
July 20200.41%0.35%
June 20200.38%0.32%
May 20200.38%0.31%
April 20200.36%0.28%
March 20200.29%0.22%
February 20200.43%0.32%
January 20200.49%0.37%
December 20190.48%0.35%
November 20190.47%0.35%
October 20190.47%0.33%
September 20190.46%0.32%
August 20190.46%0.32%
July 20190.45%0.32%
June 20190.44%0.31%
May 20190.41%0.29%
April 20190.43%0.31%
March 20190.43%0.29%
February 20190.42%0.27%
January 20190.41%0.25%
December 20180.32%0.22%
November 20180.38%0.25%
October 20180.37%0.23%
September 20180.41%0.28%
August 20180.42%0.29%
July 20180.43%0.29%
June 20180.41%0.28%
May 20180.40%0.27%
April 20180.38%0.26%
March 20180.35%0.26%
February 20180.36%0.27%
January 20180.36%0.28%
December 20170.38%0.27%
November 20170.37%0.28%
October 20170.37%0.27%
September 20170.36%0.24%
August 20170.35%0.23%
July 20170.34%0.22%
June 20170.35%0.23%
May 20170.35%0.25%
April 20170.34%0.25%
March 20170.33%0.23%
February 20170.32%0.22%
January 20170.29%0.20%
December 20160.29%0.20%
November 20160.25%0.19%
October 20160.25%0.19%
September 20160.24%0.19%
August 20160.23%0.19%
July 20160.23%0.18%
June 20160.20%0.15%
May 20160.21%0.15%
April 20160.18%0.13%
March 20160.19%0.13%
February 20160.13%0.10%
January 20160.15%0.11%
December 20150.18%0.14%
November 20150.20%0.15%
October 20150.21%0.15%
September 20150.15%0.12%
August 20150.18%0.14%
July 20150.19%0.18%
June 20150.19%0.16%
May 20150.21%0.18%
April 20150.20%0.17%
March 20150.19%0.18%
February 20150.20%0.18%
January 20150.16%0.16%
December 20140.17%0.14%
November 20140.17%0.15%
October 20140.17%0.13%
September 20140.15%0.13%
August 20140.16%0.15%
July 20140.14%0.14%
June 20140.14%0.14%
May 20140.13%0.12%
April 20140.13%0.11%
March 20140.12%0.10%
February 20140.11%0.09%
January 20140.08%0.07%
December 20130.08%0.06%
November 20130.06%0.05%
October 20130.05%0.04%
September 20130.02%0.01%
August 20130.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-10-31
2021
+4.34%
---
+8.32%
2020
-10.77%
---
+4.02%
2019
+12.57%
---
+11.33%
2018
-4.42%
---
-4.09%
2017
+7.24%
---
+6.96%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Financial Serv.s16.3%
Healthcare10.9%
Utilities10.6%
Technology10.1%
Consumer Defensive8.6%
Industrials8.2%
Basic Mat.8.1%
Communication Services7.6%
Consumer Cyclical7.4%
Energy6.0%
Real Estate3.0%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Europe
22.2%
Asia/Oceania
16.4%
United States
14.6%
Canada
6.6%
Latin America
5.0%
Africa
1.6%
As of 2022-08-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaZDI
BMO International Dividend ETF
Long
30.6%
-6.66%
$71.1M
CanadaZWP
BMO Europe High Dividend Cov Call ETF
Long
21.0%
0.00%
$49.0M
CanadaZWH
BMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF
Long
10.6%
---
$24.6M
CanadaZWU
BMO Covered Call Utilities ETF
Long
10.4%
---
$24.2M
United StatesEDIV
SPDR® S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF
Long
9.4%
0.00%
$21.9M
United StatesDEM
WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Div ETF
Long
9.3%
0.00%
$21.6M
United StatesDGS
WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmCp Div ETF
Long
3.6%
0.00%
$8.5M
United StatesDVYE
iShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF
Long
3.0%
0.00%
$7.0M
CanadaS+p 500 Index Jun23 4000 Put
Long
2.8%
0.00%
$6.5M
CanadaS+p 500 Index Jun23 4200 Put
Long
1.7%
---
$3.9M
As of 2022-11-29
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P/TSX Composite Dividend TR
Category
Sponsor
BMO Asset Management Inc
Inception
August 12, 2013
As of 2022-08-31

This fund’s objective is to provide long term capital growth and current income by investing primarily in a diversified portfolio of exchange traded funds that invest in income producing securities. The fund’s asset mix may be changed over time to reflect the portfolio manager’s outlook for each asset class.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$58.8M
Annual Portfolio Turnover254.58%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
2 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.55%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.86%
Load TypeInitial Sales Charge

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
2 out of 5 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 585 Funds
3 Year
1 out of 5 Stars
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 585 Funds
5 Year
2 out of 5 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 585 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-10-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

BMO Asset Management Inc
77 King Street West Suite 4200
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1J5
Tel: 1-800-668-7327
Fax: 416 867 6203
Portfolio Manager since August 12, 2013
Larry Berman