• NAV
    17.46
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.05 (0.29%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 15.76
    High 17.97
  • Distribution Yield
    3.79%
  • MER
    1.11
  • AUM
    391.7M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 818 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2024
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
March 20241.19%0.90%
February 20241.14%0.84%
January 20241.10%0.81%
December 20231.07%0.80%
November 20231.02%0.74%
October 20230.92%0.63%
September 20230.96%0.68%
August 20231.02%0.73%
July 20231.06%0.77%
June 20231.04%0.74%
May 20230.99%0.69%
April 20231.07%0.78%
March 20231.00%0.73%
February 20231.02%0.74%
January 20231.05%0.77%
December 20221.00%0.68%
November 20221.09%0.75%
October 20220.99%0.68%
September 20220.90%0.60%
August 20220.97%0.68%
July 20220.99%0.72%
June 20220.91%0.65%
May 20221.00%0.77%
April 20221.00%0.76%
March 20221.07%0.82%
February 20221.01%0.77%
January 20221.04%0.76%
December 20211.04%0.73%
November 20210.95%0.65%
October 20210.98%0.69%
September 20210.91%0.62%
August 20210.96%0.65%
July 20210.91%0.62%
June 20210.87%0.61%
May 20210.83%0.58%
April 20210.81%0.54%
March 20210.78%0.50%
February 20210.68%0.42%
January 20210.65%0.37%
December 20200.67%0.37%
November 20200.64%0.36%
October 20200.51%0.22%
September 20200.56%0.26%
August 20200.55%0.27%
July 20200.53%0.24%
June 20200.47%0.20%
May 20200.47%0.20%
April 20200.44%0.18%
March 20200.37%0.11%
February 20200.57%0.33%
January 20200.66%0.42%
December 20190.60%0.40%
November 20190.61%0.40%
October 20190.57%0.35%
September 20190.59%0.36%
August 20190.55%0.32%
July 20190.53%0.33%
June 20190.52%0.32%
May 20190.50%0.30%
April 20190.52%0.34%
March 20190.49%0.30%
February 20190.46%0.29%
January 20190.41%0.25%
December 20180.33%0.17%
November 20180.41%0.24%
October 20180.38%0.22%
September 20180.44%0.29%
August 20180.45%0.30%
July 20180.45%0.30%
June 20180.42%0.28%
May 20180.38%0.26%
April 20180.35%0.24%
March 20180.34%0.22%
February 20180.34%0.23%
January 20180.38%0.27%
December 20170.40%0.28%
November 20170.40%0.28%
October 20170.40%0.27%
September 20170.36%0.24%
August 20170.33%0.21%
July 20170.33%0.21%
June 20170.34%0.21%
May 20170.34%0.22%
April 20170.35%0.24%
March 20170.34%0.22%
February 20170.32%0.21%
January 20170.31%0.20%
December 20160.32%0.20%
November 20160.29%0.17%
October 20160.27%0.15%
September 20160.26%0.15%
August 20160.25%0.14%
July 20160.25%0.13%
June 20160.21%0.10%
May 20160.22%0.10%
April 20160.18%0.08%
March 20160.17%0.06%
February 20160.11%0.01%
January 20160.10%0.01%
December 20150.10%0.02%
November 20150.13%0.05%
October 20150.14%0.05%
September 20150.10%0.02%
August 20150.11%0.04%
July 20150.15%0.08%
June 20150.15%0.08%
May 20150.17%0.10%
April 20150.19%0.12%
March 20150.17%0.10%
February 20150.17%0.12%
January 20150.12%0.08%
December 20140.13%0.08%
November 20140.15%0.09%
October 20140.14%0.09%
September 20140.13%0.09%
August 20140.16%0.13%
July 20140.13%0.11%
June 20140.11%0.10%
May 20140.07%0.07%
April 20140.06%0.06%
March 20140.04%0.04%
February 20140.01%0.02%
January 2014-0.01%-0.01%
December 20130.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2024-03-31
2023
+3.20%
+11.75%
+7.31%
2022
-1.80%
-5.84%
-2.99%
2021
+22.20%
+25.09%
+26.40%
2020
+4.63%
+5.60%
-1.76%
2019
+19.81%
+22.88%
+19.03%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Financial Serv.s30.0%
Energy16.1%
Industrials13.9%
Consumer Defensive7.2%
Technology5.4%
Real Estate5.1%
Communication Services4.9%
Utilities4.5%
Basic Mat.4.3%
Healthcare3.3%
Consumer Cyclical3.0%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Canada
88.3%
United States
11.7%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Europe
0
Asia/Oceania
0
As of 2023-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaRY
Royal Bank of Canada
Long
7.7%
0.00%
$33.6M
CanadaTD
The Toronto-Dominion Bank
Long
5.9%
0.00%
$25.5M
CanadaBMO
Bank of Montreal
Long
3.9%
+2.39%
$16.9M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
3.6%
0.00%
$15.6M
CanadaTRI
Thomson Reuters Corp
Long
3.4%
-9.71%
$14.8M
CanadaCNQ
Canadian Natural Resources Ltd
Long
3.0%
-4.77%
$13.2M
CanadaCNR
Canadian National Railway Co
Long
2.8%
0.00%
$12.1M
CanadaCM
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Long
2.5%
---
$10.7M
CanadaSLF
Sun Life Financial Inc
Long
2.2%
0.00%
$9.8M
CanadaTOU
Tourmaline Oil Corp
Long
2.2%
0.00%
$9.7M
As of 2024-04-15
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P/TSX Composite TR
Category
Sponsor
Connor Clark & Lunn Inv Mgmt Ltd
Inception
May 1, 2012
As of 2023-12-31

The Fund seeks to construct a diversified portfolio of primarily income oriented equity instruments listed on a Canadian stock exchange, with a view to maximize long-term total returns. The Fund seeks to generate returns in excess of the return of the S&P/TSX Composite Index.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$316.6M
Annual Portfolio Turnover35.99%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$500
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$500
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.90%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.11%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2024-03-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Connor Clark & Lunn Inv Mgmt Ltd
181 University Avenue Suite 300
Toronto ON Canada M5H 3M7
Tel: 416-862-2020
Portfolio Manager since May 30, 2012
Gary Baker