• NAV
    18.46
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.15 (-0.79%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 17.13
    High 20.03
  • Distribution Yield
    2.33%
  • MER
    0.53
  • AUM
    70.1M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 268 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.55%1.46%
November 20211.43%1.35%
October 20211.47%1.40%
September 20211.41%1.35%
August 20211.53%1.47%
July 20211.47%1.40%
June 20211.41%1.35%
May 20211.38%1.33%
April 20211.32%1.28%
March 20211.27%1.22%
February 20211.23%1.17%
January 20211.18%1.13%
December 20201.21%1.16%
November 20201.15%1.10%
October 20200.90%0.86%
September 20201.01%0.96%
August 20201.03%0.98%
July 20201.01%0.94%
June 20200.97%0.90%
May 20200.92%0.86%
April 20200.85%0.77%
March 20200.75%0.67%
February 20200.99%0.90%
January 20201.14%1.04%
December 20191.15%1.06%
November 20191.12%1.03%
October 20191.08%0.98%
September 20191.02%0.93%
August 20190.98%0.90%
July 20191.00%0.92%
June 20191.03%0.95%
May 20190.98%0.89%
April 20191.07%0.99%
March 20190.99%0.91%
February 20190.94%0.88%
January 20190.88%0.82%
December 20180.84%0.77%
November 20180.88%0.82%
October 20180.87%0.83%
September 20180.99%0.94%
August 20181.00%0.96%
July 20181.05%0.99%
June 20181.01%0.96%
May 20181.00%0.96%
April 20181.04%0.98%
March 20181.00%0.94%
February 20181.00%0.95%
January 20181.05%0.98%
December 20170.98%0.94%
November 20171.01%0.96%
October 20171.01%0.96%
September 20170.94%0.90%
August 20170.88%0.86%
July 20170.88%0.86%
June 20170.90%0.87%
May 20171.00%0.96%
April 20170.93%0.90%
March 20170.81%0.79%
February 20170.73%0.73%
January 20170.69%0.69%
December 20160.69%0.69%
November 20160.62%0.63%
October 20160.65%0.67%
September 20160.67%0.71%
August 20160.66%0.70%
July 20160.64%0.69%
June 20160.57%0.62%
May 20160.66%0.71%
April 20160.60%0.64%
March 20160.61%0.67%
February 20160.58%0.63%
January 20160.68%0.72%
December 20150.76%0.80%
November 20150.75%0.77%
October 20150.74%0.75%
September 20150.67%0.71%
August 20150.72%0.74%
July 20150.83%0.82%
June 20150.71%0.71%
May 20150.76%0.75%
April 20150.71%0.69%
March 20150.72%0.70%
February 20150.74%0.72%
January 20150.67%0.66%
December 20140.52%0.51%
November 20140.57%0.54%
October 20140.51%0.49%
September 20140.54%0.51%
August 20140.56%0.52%
July 20140.55%0.53%
June 20140.58%0.56%
May 20140.61%0.58%
April 20140.61%0.59%
March 20140.59%0.58%
February 20140.60%0.59%
January 20140.50%0.51%
December 20130.50%0.50%
November 20130.45%0.45%
October 20130.42%0.42%
September 20130.34%0.36%
August 20130.29%0.31%
July 20130.27%0.31%
June 20130.21%0.25%
May 20130.25%0.27%
April 20130.22%0.24%
March 20130.18%0.21%
February 20130.19%0.22%
January 20130.19%0.21%
December 20120.13%0.15%
November 20120.09%0.11%
October 20120.07%0.10%
September 20120.04%0.07%
August 20120.01%0.04%
July 2012-0.01%0.02%
June 2012-0.01%0.02%
May 2012-0.06%-0.03%
April 20120.02%0.04%
March 20120.05%0.06%
February 20120.04%0.05%
January 20120.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+2.76%
---
+4.74%
2019
+17.10%
---
+16.78%
2018
-7.26%
---
-8.97%
2017
+17.12%
---
+14.50%
2016
-3.75%
---
-6.15%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Int'l Equity
98.0%
US Equity
1.4%
Cash
0.4%
Other
0.2%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Financial Serv.s15.7%
Healthcare14.9%
Industrials14.1%
Consumer Defensive12.8%
Consumer Cyclical10.5%
Technology8.3%
Basic Mat.7.7%
Communication Services5.4%
Energy4.9%
Utilities4.0%
Real Estate1.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Europe
50.5%
United States
1.4%
Asia/Oceania
0.3%
Latin America
0.2%
Africa
0
Canada
0
As of 2021-09-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaNestle SA
Long
3.2%
0.00%
$2.7M
CanadaASML Holding NV
Long
2.8%
0.00%
$2.4M
CanadaRoche Holding AG
Long
2.4%
0.00%
$2.0M
United StatesIEV
iShares Europe ETF
Long
1.9%
+45.13%
$1.6M
CanadaLVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE
Long
1.8%
0.00%
$1.5M
CanadaAstraZeneca PLC
Long
1.7%
0.00%
$1.4M
CanadaNovartis AG
Long
1.7%
0.00%
$1.4M
CanadaNovo Nordisk A/S Class B
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$1.2M
CanadaUnilever PLC
Long
1.3%
0.00%
$1.1M
CanadaSAP SE
Long
1.3%
0.00%
$1.1M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI Europe GR CAD
Category
Sponsor
CIBC Asset Management Inc
Inception
November 21, 2011
As of 2021-09-30

The fund seeks to provide long-term growth through capital appreciation. The Fund is managed to obtain a return that approximates the performance of the MSCI Europe Index. The MSCI Europe Index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization index that is designed to measure developed market equity performance in Europe. It consists of 16 countries in Europe.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$20.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover15.01%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$50,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$50,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.75%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)0.53%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
3 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
5 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

CIBC Asset Management Inc
CIBC 18 York Street, Suite 1300
Toronto ON Canada M5J 2T8
Tel: 800-465-3863
Portfolio Manager since August 26, 2005
Patrick Thillou