• NAV
    29.35
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.29 (0.99%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 25.33
    High 33.17
  • Distribution Yield
    0.20%
  • MER
    1.34
  • AUM
    484.5M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Initial Sales Charge
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 2678 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20213.37%3.11%
November 20213.18%2.96%
October 20213.10%2.93%
September 20212.89%2.77%
August 20213.05%2.94%
July 20212.96%2.81%
June 20212.84%2.71%
May 20212.70%2.58%
April 20212.75%2.60%
March 20212.66%2.49%
February 20212.51%2.38%
January 20212.33%2.30%
December 20202.31%2.33%
November 20202.25%2.26%
October 20201.96%2.00%
September 20201.97%2.07%
August 20202.01%2.12%
July 20201.95%2.01%
June 20201.84%1.89%
May 20201.85%1.88%
April 20201.72%1.76%
March 20201.44%1.50%
February 20201.90%1.78%
January 20202.14%1.99%
December 20192.09%1.96%
November 20192.11%1.93%
October 20191.96%1.82%
September 20191.90%1.79%
August 20191.87%1.76%
July 20191.93%1.79%
June 20191.87%1.74%
May 20191.76%1.63%
April 20191.91%1.78%
March 20191.75%1.68%
February 20191.68%1.61%
January 20191.59%1.53%
December 20181.50%1.41%
November 20181.68%1.60%
October 20181.62%1.53%
September 20181.80%1.68%
August 20181.83%1.69%
July 20181.75%1.61%
June 20181.68%1.55%
May 20181.65%1.51%
April 20181.56%1.45%
March 20181.57%1.45%
February 20181.64%1.49%
January 20181.63%1.51%
December 20171.55%1.43%
November 20171.60%1.45%
October 20171.53%1.38%
September 20171.40%1.28%
August 20171.34%1.24%
July 20171.34%1.23%
June 20171.41%1.26%
May 20171.50%1.31%
April 20171.49%1.31%
March 20171.41%1.24%
February 20171.41%1.24%
January 20171.28%1.14%
December 20161.30%1.15%
November 20161.27%1.12%
October 20161.17%1.05%
September 20161.16%1.06%
August 20161.17%1.06%
July 20161.15%1.05%
June 20161.04%0.96%
May 20161.08%0.99%
April 20160.95%0.89%
March 20161.04%0.94%
February 20160.99%0.88%
January 20161.06%0.94%
December 20151.18%1.04%
November 20151.17%1.02%
October 20151.12%0.99%
September 20151.00%0.89%
August 20151.04%0.93%
July 20151.16%1.03%
June 20151.04%0.93%
May 20151.07%0.95%
April 20151.00%0.88%
March 20151.09%0.96%
February 20151.10%0.96%
January 20151.02%0.87%
December 20140.92%0.80%
November 20140.88%0.78%
October 20140.80%0.72%
September 20140.74%0.67%
August 20140.72%0.66%
July 20140.66%0.60%
June 20140.64%0.61%
May 20140.63%0.59%
April 20140.61%0.57%
March 20140.63%0.59%
February 20140.62%0.59%
January 20140.56%0.53%
December 20130.57%0.52%
November 20130.52%0.48%
October 20130.46%0.42%
September 20130.38%0.35%
August 20130.37%0.33%
July 20130.37%0.33%
June 20130.34%0.29%
May 20130.33%0.29%
April 20130.26%0.23%
March 20130.24%0.22%
February 20130.21%0.19%
January 20130.17%0.15%
December 20120.10%0.09%
November 20120.10%0.08%
October 20120.10%0.08%
September 20120.09%0.09%
August 20120.08%0.07%
July 20120.08%0.05%
June 20120.09%0.06%
May 20120.07%0.04%
April 20120.10%0.08%
March 20120.12%0.10%
February 20120.09%0.06%
January 20120.05%0.03%
December 20110.02%-0.01%
November 20110.02%-0.01%
October 20110.00%-0.02%
September 2011-0.06%-0.09%
August 2011-0.05%-0.06%
July 2011-0.01%-0.01%
June 20110.04%0.02%
May 20110.06%0.04%
April 20110.06%0.04%
March 20110.04%0.03%
February 20110.05%0.04%
January 20110.04%0.03%
December 20100.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+7.11%
+16.32%
+12.84%
2019
+23.84%
+24.84%
+22.64%
2018
-1.95%
+4.23%
-0.44%
2017
+10.64%
+13.83%
+13.27%
2016
+5.43%
+8.09%
+5.85%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
95.8%
Cash
2.9%
Int'l Equity
1.3%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
Other
0
Sectors
Sectors
Technology25.6%
Communication Services13.3%
Consumer Cyclical13.3%
Healthcare12.2%
Industrials9.0%
Financial Serv.s8.5%
Consumer Defensive8.0%
Utilities3.0%
Real Estate1.6%
Basic Mat.1.3%
Energy1.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
98.6%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Asia/Oceania
0
Canada
0
Europe
0
As of 2021-06-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
7.4%
-4.80%
$42.5M
United StatesGOOG
Alphabet Inc Class C
Long
5.1%
-2.54%
$29.1M
United StatesFB
Facebook Inc A
Long
4.7%
-3.32%
$27.1M
United StatesCOST
Costco Wholesale Corp
Long
4.0%
---
$23.2M
United StatesAMZN
Amazon.com Inc
Long
4.0%
---
$23.0M
United StatesBKNG
Booking Holdings Inc
Long
3.4%
---
$19.6M
United StatesDG
Dollar General Corp
Long
3.0%
---
$17.4M
United StatesNEE
NextEra Energy Inc
Long
3.0%
---
$17.3M
United StatesHUM
Humana Inc
Long
3.0%
---
$17.3M
United StatesFIS
Fidelity National Information Services Inc
Long
2.9%
---
$16.8M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P 500 TR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Epoch Investment Partners Inc
Inception
July 31, 2001
As of 2021-06-30

This fund’s objective is to provide superior returns with a limited level of risk by investing in a diversified portfolio of high quality undervalued companies. It invests primarily in equity and equity-related securities of companies in the United States.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$37.9M
Annual Portfolio Turnover37.49%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.00%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.34%
Load TypeInitial Sales Charge

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 Year
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Epoch Investment Partners Inc
2 Queen Street East,20th Floor TORONTO A6 M5C 3G7
Toronto ON Canada M5C 3G7
Tel: +1 416 3641145
Fax: 416-364-1145
Portfolio Manager since June 28, 2021
Peter Hofstra