• NAV
    10.60
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.04 (0.37%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 9.76
    High 11.90
  • Distribution Yield
    2.12%
  • MER
    2.30
  • AUM
    89.5M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 out of 5 Stars
    out of 585 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
October 20220.20%0.18%
September 20220.17%0.16%
August 20220.22%0.20%
July 20220.25%0.21%
June 20220.20%0.17%
May 20220.26%0.22%
April 20220.27%0.23%
March 20220.31%0.27%
February 20220.32%0.28%
January 20220.35%0.29%
December 20210.40%0.33%
November 20210.36%0.30%
October 20210.35%0.30%
September 20210.34%0.28%
August 20210.38%0.31%
July 20210.36%0.29%
June 20210.34%0.28%
May 20210.32%0.26%
April 20210.31%0.25%
March 20210.30%0.23%
February 20210.27%0.22%
January 20210.27%0.22%
December 20200.28%0.23%
November 20200.27%0.21%
October 20200.20%0.16%
September 20200.22%0.17%
August 20200.22%0.18%
July 20200.22%0.17%
June 20200.19%0.14%
May 20200.18%0.13%
April 20200.15%0.11%
March 20200.09%0.06%
February 20200.18%0.15%
January 20200.22%0.19%
December 20190.21%0.17%
November 20190.20%0.17%
October 20190.19%0.15%
September 20190.18%0.15%
August 20190.17%0.15%
July 20190.17%0.14%
June 20190.17%0.14%
May 20190.15%0.12%
April 20190.18%0.14%
March 20190.16%0.12%
February 20190.14%0.10%
January 20190.12%0.09%
December 20180.09%0.06%
November 20180.11%0.08%
October 20180.10%0.07%
September 20180.13%0.11%
August 20180.14%0.12%
July 20180.14%0.12%
June 20180.13%0.11%
May 20180.13%0.11%
April 20180.11%0.10%
March 20180.11%0.10%
February 20180.12%0.10%
January 20180.12%0.11%
December 20170.12%0.11%
November 20170.13%0.11%
October 20170.12%0.10%
September 20170.08%0.08%
August 20170.07%0.07%
July 20170.06%0.06%
June 20170.07%0.07%
May 20170.10%0.09%
April 20170.09%0.09%
March 20170.06%0.07%
February 20170.05%0.06%
January 20170.02%0.04%
December 20160.03%0.04%
November 20160.02%0.03%
October 20160.03%0.03%
September 20160.03%0.03%
August 20160.02%0.03%
July 20160.03%0.02%
June 20160.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-10-31
2021
+9.44%
---
+8.32%
2020
+6.13%
---
+4.02%
2019
+10.84%
---
+11.33%
2018
-2.70%
---
-4.09%
2017
+9.11%
---
+6.96%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
33.5%
Fixed Income
32.3%
Int'l Equity
27.3%
Other
4.9%
CDN Equity
1.8%
Cash
0.3%
Sectors
Sectors
Industrials10.6%
Healthcare10.3%
Technology8.5%
Financial Serv.s7.3%
Consumer Cyclical7.1%
Consumer Defensive6.2%
Communication Services3.9%
Utilities2.6%
Real Estate2.5%
Basic Mat.2.3%
Energy1.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
53.6%
Asia/Oceania
18.3%
Europe
11.8%
Canada
2.8%
Latin America
0.4%
Africa
0
As of 2022-10-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesUnited States Treasury Bills
Long
1.2%
---
$1.4M
United StatesPFE
Pfizer Inc
Long
0.9%
0.00%
$1.1M
United StatesMCD
McDonald's Corp
Long
0.9%
0.00%
$1.1M
United StatesUNH
UnitedHealth Group Inc
Long
0.9%
+9.84%
$1.1M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
0.8%
0.00%
$931.0K
CanadaUnited States Treasury Notes 2.25%
Long
0.8%
0.00%
$926.3K
United StatesV
Visa Inc Class A
Long
0.8%
0.00%
$919.7K
CanadaKDDI Corp
Long
0.7%
0.00%
$910.9K
United StatesBMY
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co
Long
0.7%
0.00%
$889.9K
United StatesT
AT&T Inc
Long
0.7%
+33.07%
$873.3K
As of 2022-11-09
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI World NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc
Inception
June 14, 2016
As of 2022-10-31

The objective of this Fund is to provide regular income and long-term capital appreciation while remaining vigilant to the risk of capital loss during periods of market stress. The Fund invests in a diversified portfolio consisting primarily of equity securities, equity-related securities and fixed-income securities of issuers located throughout the world, including emerging markets. The allocation of the Fund’s assets may vary based on market conditions, the relative attractiveness of different asset classes and their income potential.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$5.7M
Annual Portfolio Turnover73.30%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$1,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$1,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.80%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.30%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 585 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 585 Funds
5 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 585 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-10-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc
2 Complexe Desjardins PO Box 9000 Desjardins Station
Montreal QC Canada H5B 1H5
Tel: 800 361 6840
Portfolio Manager since June 14, 2016
Peter Wilke