• NAV
    12.88
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.06 (0.49%)
  • Investment Style
    Mid Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 12.80
    High 15.36
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    2.34
  • AUM
    9.5M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Initial Sales Charge
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 183 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
April 20221.58%1.54%
March 20221.63%1.62%
February 20221.54%1.54%
January 20221.64%1.59%
December 20211.78%1.75%
November 20211.64%1.59%
October 20211.62%1.60%
September 20211.54%1.48%
August 20211.69%1.60%
July 20211.62%1.54%
June 20211.49%1.43%
May 20211.39%1.33%
April 20211.39%1.31%
March 20211.29%1.22%
February 20211.26%1.15%
January 20211.20%1.11%
December 20201.22%1.12%
November 20201.19%1.10%
October 20201.05%0.94%
September 20201.12%0.99%
August 20201.16%1.00%
July 20201.19%1.01%
June 20201.11%0.96%
May 20201.11%0.93%
April 20201.08%0.93%
March 20200.97%0.83%
February 20201.35%1.24%
January 20201.50%1.35%
December 20191.41%1.28%
November 20191.45%1.32%
October 20191.44%1.30%
September 20191.40%1.27%
August 20191.36%1.23%
July 20191.28%1.17%
June 20191.27%1.13%
May 20191.29%1.15%
April 20191.28%1.13%
March 20191.28%1.16%
February 20191.18%1.07%
January 20191.19%1.04%
December 20181.05%0.91%
November 20181.13%0.98%
October 20181.03%0.92%
September 20181.08%0.97%
August 20181.13%1.01%
July 20181.10%0.98%
June 20181.12%0.98%
May 20181.06%0.93%
April 20181.02%0.89%
March 20180.99%0.88%
February 20180.93%0.83%
January 20180.98%0.88%
December 20171.02%0.90%
November 20171.04%0.90%
October 20171.00%0.86%
September 20170.93%0.82%
August 20170.94%0.83%
July 20170.93%0.82%
June 20170.97%0.85%
May 20171.03%0.89%
April 20171.03%0.90%
March 20170.95%0.84%
February 20170.97%0.85%
January 20170.87%0.77%
December 20160.93%0.81%
November 20160.88%0.76%
October 20160.94%0.79%
September 20161.02%0.86%
August 20161.05%0.88%
July 20161.10%0.93%
June 20160.98%0.84%
May 20160.95%0.80%
April 20160.86%0.75%
March 20160.94%0.79%
February 20160.85%0.70%
January 20160.93%0.74%
December 20150.99%0.79%
November 20150.91%0.75%
October 20150.92%0.76%
September 20150.85%0.70%
August 20150.80%0.66%
July 20150.89%0.74%
June 20150.76%0.65%
May 20150.81%0.70%
April 20150.77%0.69%
March 20150.89%0.76%
February 20150.86%0.74%
January 20150.90%0.76%
December 20140.66%0.57%
November 20140.64%0.56%
October 20140.60%0.53%
September 20140.49%0.44%
August 20140.53%0.48%
July 20140.52%0.46%
June 20140.49%0.44%
May 20140.50%0.44%
April 20140.46%0.41%
March 20140.43%0.38%
February 20140.44%0.38%
January 20140.39%0.33%
December 20130.33%0.29%
November 20130.32%0.28%
October 20130.34%0.30%
September 20130.30%0.26%
August 20130.26%0.22%
July 20130.29%0.25%
June 20130.31%0.26%
May 20130.31%0.28%
April 20130.40%0.34%
March 20130.32%0.28%
February 20130.32%0.28%
January 20130.27%0.24%
December 20120.23%0.21%
November 20120.18%0.17%
October 20120.18%0.17%
September 20120.16%0.15%
August 20120.14%0.14%
July 20120.15%0.14%
June 20120.13%0.13%
May 20120.08%0.08%
April 20120.11%0.10%
March 20120.10%0.09%
February 20120.07%0.07%
January 20120.06%0.05%
December 20110.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-04-30
2021
+25.49%
+26.09%
+29.81%
2020
-8.14%
-9.04%
-6.86%
2019
+17.55%
+21.91%
+19.48%
2018
+1.83%
-5.63%
+0.70%
2017
+4.33%
+10.36%
+5.40%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
59.9%
Int'l Equity
35.8%
CDN Equity
3.3%
Cash
0.8%
Other
0.3%
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Real Estate98.9%
Basic Mat.0
Communication Services0
Consumer Cyclical0
Consumer Defensive0
Energy0
Financial Serv.s0
Healthcare0
Industrials0
Technology0
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
60.5%
Asia/Oceania
18.1%
Europe
13.0%
Canada
3.3%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2021-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesPLD
Prologis Inc
Long
6.2%
-6.22%
$10.2M
United StatesDLR
Digital Realty Trust Inc
Long
4.5%
-8.20%
$7.5M
United StatesDRE
Duke Realty Corp
Long
3.6%
-5.77%
$6.0M
United StatesWELL
Welltower Inc
Long
3.6%
-0.73%
$6.0M
CanadaVonovia SE
Long
2.7%
+34.78%
$4.5M
United StatesUDR
UDR Inc
Long
2.6%
-2.17%
$4.4M
CanadaMitsui Fudosan Co Ltd
Long
2.5%
-1.47%
$4.2M
United StatesELS
Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc
Long
2.5%
-1.65%
$4.1M
United StatesEXR
Extra Space Storage Inc
Long
2.4%
-4.25%
$4.0M
United StatesMAA
Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc
Long
2.3%
-1.45%
$3.9M
As of 2022-05-13
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
FTSE EPRA Nareit Developed NR USD
Category
Sponsor
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Inception
April 18, 2007
As of 2021-12-31

The Fund aims to achieve a high total investment return. It seeks a similar return to its underlying fund, which is also managed by Fidelity, by investing substantially all of its assets in units of that fund. The underlying fund aims to achieve a high total investment return by investing primarily in securities of companies anywhere in the world that participate in the real estate industry.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$4.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover14.00%
Equity Style
Mid Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
4 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.85%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.34%
Load TypeInitial Sales Charge

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 183 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 183 Funds
5 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 183 Funds
10 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 183 Funds
As of 2022-04-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
483 Bay Street Suite 200
Toronto ON Canada M5G 2N7
Tel: 416 307 5200
Fax: 416 307 5253
Portfolio Manager since April 18, 2007
Steven Buller