• NAV
    21.48
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.00 (0.00%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 21.47
    High 29.88
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    1.11
  • AUM
    13.8M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Initial Sales Charge
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 out of 5 Stars
    out of 2614 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
April 20222.22%2.65%
March 20222.54%2.89%
February 20222.44%2.82%
January 20222.54%2.94%
December 20212.76%3.15%
November 20212.61%3.00%
October 20212.66%2.97%
September 20212.42%2.81%
August 20212.60%2.98%
July 20212.49%2.84%
June 20212.42%2.75%
May 20212.33%2.61%
April 20212.30%2.64%
March 20212.14%2.53%
February 20212.03%2.42%
January 20211.94%2.34%
December 20201.98%2.36%
November 20201.87%2.29%
October 20201.60%2.03%
September 20201.68%2.10%
August 20201.79%2.15%
July 20201.62%2.04%
June 20201.47%1.92%
May 20201.43%1.91%
April 20201.30%1.79%
March 20201.04%1.52%
February 20201.36%1.81%
January 20201.56%2.02%
December 20191.55%1.99%
November 20191.47%1.96%
October 20191.38%1.85%
September 20191.33%1.82%
August 20191.31%1.79%
July 20191.34%1.82%
June 20191.31%1.77%
May 20191.16%1.66%
April 20191.30%1.81%
March 20191.19%1.70%
February 20191.17%1.64%
January 20191.09%1.55%
December 20180.94%1.43%
November 20181.14%1.62%
October 20181.12%1.55%
September 20181.30%1.71%
August 20181.29%1.72%
July 20181.25%1.64%
June 20181.18%1.58%
May 20181.17%1.54%
April 20181.13%1.47%
March 20181.13%1.47%
February 20181.18%1.52%
January 20181.26%1.53%
December 20171.15%1.45%
November 20171.13%1.48%
October 20171.07%1.41%
September 20171.02%1.30%
August 20170.98%1.26%
July 20170.98%1.25%
June 20170.95%1.28%
May 20170.96%1.34%
April 20170.93%1.33%
March 20170.89%1.27%
February 20170.90%1.27%
January 20170.84%1.16%
December 20160.80%1.17%
November 20160.78%1.15%
October 20160.74%1.07%
September 20160.77%1.08%
August 20160.77%1.08%
July 20160.76%1.07%
June 20160.70%0.98%
May 20160.74%1.01%
April 20160.71%0.91%
March 20160.68%0.95%
February 20160.58%0.90%
January 20160.60%0.96%
December 20150.73%1.06%
November 20150.76%1.04%
October 20150.75%1.01%
September 20150.65%0.91%
August 20150.73%0.95%
July 20150.85%1.05%
June 20150.80%0.94%
May 20150.82%0.97%
April 20150.78%0.90%
March 20150.79%0.98%
February 20150.79%0.98%
January 20150.67%0.89%
December 20140.72%0.81%
November 20140.72%0.80%
October 20140.68%0.74%
September 20140.63%0.69%
August 20140.65%0.68%
July 20140.58%0.62%
June 20140.60%0.62%
May 20140.57%0.61%
April 20140.53%0.59%
March 20140.53%0.61%
February 20140.54%0.61%
January 20140.48%0.55%
December 20130.52%0.53%
November 20130.47%0.49%
October 20130.41%0.43%
September 20130.36%0.36%
August 20130.32%0.34%
July 20130.35%0.35%
June 20130.28%0.30%
May 20130.30%0.31%
April 20130.27%0.24%
March 20130.24%0.24%
February 20130.20%0.21%
January 20130.19%0.17%
December 20120.14%0.11%
November 20120.13%0.10%
October 20120.12%0.09%
September 20120.15%0.10%
August 20120.12%0.08%
July 20120.09%0.07%
June 20120.08%0.07%
May 20120.04%0.05%
April 20120.12%0.09%
March 20120.14%0.11%
February 20120.10%0.07%
January 20120.05%0.04%
December 20110.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-04-30
2021
+26.35%
+28.29%
+23.38%
2020
+16.81%
+15.79%
+12.84%
2019
+31.65%
+29.87%
+22.64%
2018
-10.01%
-5.70%
-0.44%
2017
+19.74%
+21.16%
+13.27%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
94.4%
Int'l Equity
3.1%
Cash
2.5%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
Other
0
Sectors
Sectors
Technology26.4%
Financial Serv.s13.3%
Consumer Cyclical12.5%
Healthcare12.2%
Communication Services9.9%
Consumer Defensive6.3%
Industrials6.2%
Basic Mat.3.1%
Real Estate2.7%
Energy2.5%
Utilities2.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
96.8%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Asia/Oceania
0
Canada
0
Europe
0
As of 2021-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesAAPL
Apple Inc
Long
7.5%
-6.62%
$1.6M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
7.1%
-4.38%
$1.5M
United StatesGOOG
Alphabet Inc Class C
Long
4.3%
-5.79%
$892.7K
United StatesAMZN
Amazon.com Inc
Long
4.0%
-3.92%
$825.4K
United StatesTSLA
Tesla Inc
Long
2.3%
+81.41%
$482.6K
United StatesFB
Meta Platforms Inc Class A
Long
2.3%
-6.97%
$466.1K
United StatesNVDA
NVIDIA Corp
Long
2.1%
-5.27%
$428.3K
United StatesTRV
The Travelers Companies Inc
Long
1.9%
-5.23%
$401.6K
United StatesCSCO
Cisco Systems Inc
Long
1.9%
-14.88%
$392.4K
United StatesJPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Long
1.8%
-4.42%
$363.5K
As of 2022-05-19
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P 500 TR Hdg CAD
Category
Sponsor
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Inception
October 5, 2009
As of 2021-12-31

The Pool aims to seek long-term capital appreciation. It seeks a similar return to its underlying Pool, which is also managed by Fidelity, by investing substantially all of its assets in units of that Pool. The underlying Pool seeks long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in U.S. large cap equity securities. The Pool uses derivatives to try to minimize the exposure to currency fluctuations between the U.S. and Canadian dollars.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$214.0K
Annual Portfolio Turnover18.53%
Equity Style
Large Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$150,000
Subsequent Investment(s)---
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$150,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$0
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.80%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.11%
Load TypeInitial Sales Charge

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 Year
2 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-04-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
483 Bay Street Suite 200
Toronto ON Canada M5G 2N7
Tel: 416 307 5200
Fax: 416 307 5253
Portfolio Manager since October 01, 2013
Chandler Willett