• NAV
    23.71
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.02 (0.08%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 21.03
    High 24.52
  • Distribution Yield
    0.26%
  • MER
    1.21
  • AUM
    ---
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 3602 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.48%1.12%
November 20211.40%1.06%
October 20211.50%1.07%
September 20211.43%1.01%
August 20211.50%1.09%
July 20211.43%1.03%
June 20211.45%0.99%
May 20211.43%0.93%
April 20211.40%0.93%
March 20211.38%0.89%
February 20211.32%0.86%
January 20211.21%0.82%
December 20201.19%0.83%
November 20201.09%0.78%
October 20200.79%0.64%
September 20200.80%0.68%
August 20200.83%0.68%
July 20200.79%0.64%
June 20200.74%0.59%
May 20200.72%0.57%
April 20200.64%0.51%
March 20200.47%0.39%
February 20200.76%0.55%
January 20200.90%0.65%
December 20190.95%0.64%
November 20190.91%0.63%
October 20190.84%0.57%
September 20190.76%0.55%
August 20190.73%0.54%
July 20190.75%0.55%
June 20190.75%0.54%
May 20190.69%0.50%
April 20190.80%0.57%
March 20190.72%0.52%
February 20190.70%0.48%
January 20190.62%0.44%
December 20180.54%0.38%
November 20180.63%0.45%
October 20180.61%0.42%
September 20180.72%0.52%
August 20180.73%0.53%
July 20180.74%0.51%
June 20180.71%0.49%
May 20180.70%0.47%
April 20180.72%0.46%
March 20180.74%0.45%
February 20180.75%0.47%
January 20180.75%0.48%
December 20170.70%0.44%
November 20170.70%0.46%
October 20170.68%0.43%
September 20170.61%0.37%
August 20170.56%0.35%
July 20170.59%0.34%
June 20170.60%0.36%
May 20170.65%0.40%
April 20170.64%0.38%
March 20170.54%0.33%
February 20170.51%0.32%
January 20170.43%0.27%
December 20160.43%0.27%
November 20160.43%0.25%
October 20160.38%0.24%
September 20160.37%0.24%
August 20160.35%0.24%
July 20160.34%0.23%
June 20160.24%0.18%
May 20160.29%0.20%
April 20160.24%0.16%
March 20160.25%0.17%
February 20160.21%0.14%
January 20160.26%0.18%
December 20150.32%0.23%
November 20150.32%0.22%
October 20150.28%0.21%
September 20150.24%0.15%
August 20150.28%0.18%
July 20150.34%0.25%
June 20150.24%0.19%
May 20150.27%0.22%
April 20150.22%0.19%
March 20150.24%0.21%
February 20150.24%0.21%
January 20150.21%0.17%
December 20140.12%0.10%
November 20140.11%0.10%
October 20140.08%0.07%
September 20140.04%0.06%
August 20140.05%0.07%
July 20140.03%0.05%
June 20140.02%0.05%
May 20140.02%0.05%
April 20140.02%0.04%
March 20140.02%0.04%
February 20140.03%0.04%
January 20140.00%0.00%
December 20130.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+12.59%
---
+12.46%
2019
+26.34%
---
+19.34%
2018
-9.50%
---
-4.46%
2017
+18.77%
---
+13.58%
2016
+8.36%
---
+3.32%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Int'l Equity
64.3%
US Equity
28.1%
CDN Equity
6.6%
Cash
1.0%
Fixed Income
0
Other
0
Sectors
Sectors
Industrials24.7%
Consumer Cyclical24.6%
Financial Serv.s14.3%
Technology13.7%
Healthcare10.6%
Consumer Defensive6.5%
Basic Mat.1.9%
Energy1.0%
Communication Services0.9%
Real Estate0.7%
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
28.3%
Europe
18.4%
Asia/Oceania
12.0%
Canada
6.7%
Latin America
2.1%
Africa
0
As of 2021-09-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaClarivate PLC Ordinary Shares
Long
3.3%
+251.80%
$19.2M
CanadaFTT
Finning International Inc
Long
3.1%
0.00%
$18.2M
CanadaPandora A/S
Long
3.0%
-9.17%
$17.3M
United StatesGE
General Electric Co
Long
2.6%
0.00%
$15.2M
United StatesCFX
Colfax Corp
Long
2.5%
0.00%
$14.8M
United StatesG
Genpact Ltd
Long
2.3%
0.00%
$13.5M
United StatesKBR
KBR Inc
Long
2.3%
0.00%
$13.4M
United StatesPH
Parker Hannifin Corp
Long
2.1%
0.00%
$12.3M
CanadaSLF
Sun Life Financial Inc
Long
2.1%
+3.83%
$12.1M
United StatesBDX
Becton, Dickinson and Co
Long
2.1%
0.00%
$12.1M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI ACWI NR CAD(Desj)
Category
Sponsor
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Inception
December 30, 2013
As of 2021-09-30

The Fund aims to achieve long-term capital growth. It seeks a similar return to its underlying fund, which is also managed by Fidelity, by investing substantially all of its assets in units of that fund. The underlying fund aims to achieve long-term capital growth by investing primarily in equity securities of companies anywhere in the world.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$84.3M
Annual Portfolio Turnover20.28%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$1,000
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$0
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.85%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.21%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
483 Bay Street Suite 200
Toronto ON Canada M5G 2N7
Tel: 416 307 5200
Fax: 416 307 5253
Portfolio Manager since December 30, 2013
Patrice Quirion