• NAV
    22.12
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.81 (-3.54%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 22.12
    High 29.37
  • Distribution Yield
    0.04%
  • MER
    2.34
  • AUM
    ---
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Front-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 Stars
    out of 3606 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.54%0.46%
November 20211.67%0.42%
October 20211.72%0.42%
September 20211.47%0.38%
August 20211.55%0.44%
July 20211.48%0.39%
June 20211.53%0.37%
May 20211.46%0.32%
April 20211.54%0.33%
March 20211.50%0.30%
February 20211.62%0.28%
January 20211.61%0.25%
December 20201.46%0.26%
November 20201.32%0.22%
October 20200.96%0.12%
September 20201.00%0.15%
August 20200.97%0.16%
July 20200.76%0.13%
June 20200.64%0.09%
May 20200.52%0.08%
April 20200.36%0.04%
March 20200.16%-0.05%
February 20200.31%0.06%
January 20200.34%0.13%
December 20190.28%0.13%
November 20190.26%0.12%
October 20190.18%0.08%
September 20190.14%0.07%
August 20190.21%0.05%
July 20190.23%0.06%
June 20190.17%0.06%
May 20190.12%0.03%
April 20190.17%0.08%
March 20190.11%0.04%
February 20190.11%0.02%
January 20190.03%-0.01%
December 2018-0.11%-0.05%
November 20180.00%0.00%
October 20180.02%-0.02%
September 20180.18%0.04%
August 20180.19%0.05%
July 20180.10%0.04%
June 20180.12%0.02%
May 20180.11%0.01%
April 20180.07%0.00%
March 20180.06%0.00%
February 20180.10%0.01%
January 20180.12%0.02%
December 20170.02%-0.01%
November 20170.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+92.21%
+44.92%
+12.46%
2019
+44.68%
+36.69%
+19.34%
2018
-12.98%
-2.84%
-4.46%
2017
---
+29.64%
+13.58%
2016
---
+8.87%
+3.32%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
82.4%
Int'l Equity
7.8%
CDN Equity
7.8%
Other
3.2%
Fixed Income
0.0%
Cash
-1.2%
Sectors
Sectors
Technology32.0%
Communication Services14.2%
Basic Mat.11.5%
Industrials9.5%
Energy7.5%
Financial Serv.s7.0%
Consumer Cyclical6.3%
Healthcare6.2%
Utilities2.0%
Consumer Defensive1.3%
Real Estate0.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
84.1%
Canada
7.9%
Europe
3.1%
Asia/Oceania
2.3%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2021-09-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesNVDA
NVIDIA Corp
Long
5.6%
-1.80%
$78.8M
United StatesWFC
Wells Fargo & Co
Long
4.0%
-10.81%
$56.3M
United StatesABNB
Airbnb Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A
Long
3.8%
+27.93%
$53.3M
United StatesSNOW
Snowflake Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A
Long
3.5%
+28.02%
$48.7M
United StatesRBLX
Roblox Corp Ordinary Shares - Class A
Long
3.2%
+28.56%
$45.1M
United StatesSQ
Square Inc Class A
Long
2.8%
+11.93%
$40.0M
United StatesMRVL
Marvell Technology Inc
Long
2.5%
-1.80%
$34.5M
United StatesPWR
Quanta Services Inc
Long
2.4%
-1.80%
$34.1M
United StatesU
Unity Software Inc Ordinary Shares
Long
2.4%
+12.06%
$34.1M
United StatesDVN
Devon Energy Corp
Long
2.1%
+25.72%
$30.2M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
NASDAQ Composite TR USD
Category
Sponsor
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Inception
November 1, 2017
As of 2021-09-30

The Fund aims to achieve long-term capital appreciation. It seeks a similar return to its underlying fund, which is also managed by Fidelity, by investing substantially all of its assets in units of that fund. The underlying fund aims to achieve long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in equity securities of companies located anywhere in the world that have the potential to be disruptive innovators. The underlying fund seeks to identify companies that are positioned to benefit from the application of innovative and emerging technology or that employ innovative business models. The Fund uses derivatives to try to minimize the exposure to currency fluctuations between foreign currencies in developed markets (such as the U.S. dollar, the Euro or the Yen) and the Canadian Dollar. The Fund may also hedge against other foreign currencies.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$342.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover14.34%
Equity Style
Large Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.85%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.34%
Load TypeFront-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 3606 Funds
3 Year
5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 3606 Funds
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
483 Bay Street Suite 200
Toronto ON Canada M5G 2N7
Tel: 416 307 5200
Fax: 416 307 5253
Portfolio Manager since November 01, 2017
Mark Schmehl