• NAV
    24.85
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.16 (-0.64%)
  • Investment Style
    Mid Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 23.64
    High 28.07
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    2.43
  • AUM
    144.0M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Back-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 268 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.87%1.42%
November 20211.76%1.31%
October 20211.80%1.37%
September 20211.73%1.31%
August 20211.87%1.43%
July 20211.77%1.36%
June 20211.69%1.31%
May 20211.70%1.29%
April 20211.61%1.25%
March 20211.55%1.19%
February 20211.51%1.13%
January 20211.46%1.10%
December 20201.48%1.12%
November 20201.39%1.06%
October 20201.17%0.83%
September 20201.28%0.93%
August 20201.32%0.95%
July 20201.25%0.91%
June 20201.14%0.87%
May 20201.10%0.83%
April 20200.96%0.74%
March 20200.83%0.65%
February 20201.17%0.87%
January 20201.32%1.01%
December 20191.30%1.03%
November 20191.27%1.00%
October 20191.21%0.95%
September 20191.15%0.90%
August 20191.12%0.86%
July 20191.11%0.89%
June 20191.15%0.92%
May 20191.10%0.86%
April 20191.20%0.95%
March 20191.11%0.88%
February 20191.09%0.85%
January 20191.04%0.79%
December 20180.99%0.74%
November 20181.03%0.79%
October 20181.05%0.80%
September 20181.23%0.91%
August 20181.29%0.93%
July 20181.32%0.96%
June 20181.33%0.93%
May 20181.34%0.92%
April 20181.37%0.95%
March 20181.34%0.91%
February 20181.34%0.92%
January 20181.36%0.95%
December 20171.31%0.91%
November 20171.33%0.93%
October 20171.32%0.93%
September 20171.22%0.87%
August 20171.16%0.83%
July 20171.15%0.83%
June 20171.16%0.84%
May 20171.25%0.93%
April 20171.19%0.87%
March 20171.04%0.76%
February 20170.99%0.70%
January 20170.93%0.66%
December 20160.94%0.67%
November 20160.87%0.61%
October 20160.89%0.64%
September 20160.95%0.68%
August 20160.95%0.67%
July 20160.90%0.66%
June 20160.81%0.59%
May 20160.99%0.69%
April 20160.88%0.62%
March 20160.94%0.64%
February 20160.90%0.61%
January 20161.02%0.69%
December 20151.12%0.77%
November 20151.06%0.74%
October 20151.03%0.73%
September 20150.97%0.68%
August 20151.02%0.71%
July 20151.06%0.79%
June 20150.90%0.68%
May 20150.92%0.72%
April 20150.81%0.67%
March 20150.81%0.67%
February 20150.83%0.69%
January 20150.76%0.63%
December 20140.60%0.49%
November 20140.59%0.51%
October 20140.52%0.46%
September 20140.53%0.48%
August 20140.54%0.50%
July 20140.53%0.50%
June 20140.56%0.54%
May 20140.58%0.56%
April 20140.59%0.56%
March 20140.59%0.55%
February 20140.63%0.57%
January 20140.53%0.48%
December 20130.50%0.47%
November 20130.45%0.43%
October 20130.40%0.39%
September 20130.34%0.33%
August 20130.31%0.29%
July 20130.29%0.29%
June 20130.24%0.23%
May 20130.25%0.25%
April 20130.22%0.22%
March 20130.21%0.19%
February 20130.22%0.20%
January 20130.20%0.19%
December 20120.16%0.13%
November 20120.12%0.10%
October 20120.10%0.08%
September 20120.08%0.05%
August 20120.02%0.02%
July 20120.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+7.92%
---
+4.74%
2019
+15.47%
---
+16.78%
2018
-13.76%
---
-8.97%
2017
+18.99%
---
+14.50%
2016
-8.54%
---
-6.15%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Int'l Equity
90.5%
US Equity
5.2%
Cash
3.7%
CDN Equity
0.6%
Other
0.1%
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Industrials23.8%
Consumer Cyclical14.9%
Financial Serv.s14.6%
Healthcare11.0%
Technology10.2%
Basic Mat.6.0%
Communication Services4.3%
Energy3.8%
Consumer Defensive3.6%
Utilities3.0%
Real Estate1.1%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Europe
52.7%
United States
5.4%
Asia/Oceania
1.3%
Canada
0.6%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2021-10-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaUniphar PLC
Long
4.0%
-3.35%
$7.0M
CanadaCapgemini SE
Long
3.5%
+0.04%
$6.3M
CanadaASM International NV
Long
3.5%
-3.04%
$6.3M
CanadaNN Group NV
Long
2.7%
+8.25%
$4.8M
CanadaJD Sports Fashion PLC
Long
2.5%
+3.74%
$4.5M
CanadaDiploma PLC
Long
2.3%
0.00%
$4.0M
CanadaTeleperformance SE
Long
2.3%
-3.35%
$4.0M
CanadaAshtead Group PLC
Long
2.2%
-1.56%
$3.9M
CanadaDCC PLC
Long
2.1%
-1.08%
$3.8M
CanadaPublicis Groupe SA
Long
2.1%
-8.16%
$3.7M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI Europe NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Mackenzie Investments Europe Limited
Inception
July 13, 2012
As of 2021-10-31

The Class aims to provide long-term capital growth by investing primarily in the common shares of medium capitalization European corporations.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$7.7M
Annual Portfolio Turnover103.14%
Equity Style
Mid Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$50
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$50
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.65%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.43%
Load TypeBack-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
3 Year
4 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 268 Funds
5 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 268 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Mackenzie Investments Europe Limited
One Canada Centre 447 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg MB Canada R3C 3B6
Tel: 204 957 7383
Fax: 204 943 0518
Portfolio Manager since October 24, 2002
Martin Fahey