• NAV
    43.78
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.78 (1.82%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 36.67
    High 55.11
  • Distribution Yield
    0.03%
  • MER
    2.62
  • AUM
    1.5B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Back-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 out of 5 Stars
    out of 2626 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Jun 30, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
July 20224.01%2.64%
June 20223.48%2.38%
May 20223.78%2.62%
April 20224.05%2.65%
March 20224.60%2.89%
February 20224.43%2.82%
January 20224.73%2.94%
December 20215.26%3.15%
November 20215.25%3.00%
October 20215.06%2.97%
September 20214.76%2.81%
August 20215.12%2.98%
July 20214.84%2.84%
June 20214.64%2.75%
May 20214.15%2.61%
April 20214.37%2.64%
March 20214.13%2.53%
February 20214.20%2.42%
January 20214.20%2.34%
December 20204.23%2.36%
November 20204.13%2.29%
October 20203.86%2.03%
September 20204.10%2.10%
August 20204.23%2.15%
July 20203.92%2.04%
June 20203.66%1.92%
May 20203.53%1.91%
April 20203.23%1.79%
March 20202.78%1.52%
February 20202.96%1.81%
January 20203.16%2.02%
December 20192.93%1.99%
November 20192.92%1.96%
October 20192.75%1.85%
September 20192.69%1.82%
August 20192.75%1.79%
July 20192.74%1.82%
June 20192.64%1.77%
May 20192.54%1.66%
April 20192.68%1.81%
March 20192.50%1.70%
February 20192.35%1.64%
January 20192.21%1.55%
December 20182.07%1.43%
November 20182.25%1.62%
October 20182.20%1.55%
September 20182.44%1.71%
August 20182.44%1.72%
July 20182.28%1.64%
June 20182.22%1.58%
May 20182.12%1.54%
April 20181.98%1.47%
March 20181.98%1.47%
February 20182.05%1.52%
January 20182.02%1.53%
December 20171.83%1.45%
November 20171.91%1.48%
October 20171.85%1.41%
September 20171.65%1.30%
August 20171.62%1.26%
July 20171.56%1.25%
June 20171.61%1.28%
May 20171.73%1.34%
April 20171.69%1.33%
March 20171.55%1.27%
February 20171.52%1.27%
January 20171.38%1.16%
December 20161.36%1.17%
November 20161.35%1.15%
October 20161.30%1.07%
September 20161.30%1.08%
August 20161.28%1.08%
July 20161.26%1.07%
June 20161.12%0.98%
May 20161.19%1.01%
April 20161.04%0.91%
March 20161.11%0.95%
February 20161.08%0.90%
January 20161.19%0.96%
December 20151.31%1.06%
November 20151.29%1.04%
October 20151.24%1.01%
September 20151.10%0.91%
August 20151.14%0.95%
July 20151.28%1.05%
June 20151.12%0.94%
May 20151.16%0.97%
April 20151.06%0.90%
March 20151.18%0.98%
February 20151.19%0.98%
January 20151.08%0.89%
December 20140.95%0.81%
November 20140.94%0.80%
October 20140.86%0.74%
September 20140.81%0.69%
August 20140.78%0.68%
July 20140.72%0.62%
June 20140.71%0.62%
May 20140.69%0.61%
April 20140.65%0.59%
March 20140.68%0.61%
February 20140.72%0.61%
January 20140.64%0.55%
December 20130.60%0.53%
November 20130.55%0.49%
October 20130.47%0.43%
September 20130.40%0.36%
August 20130.37%0.34%
July 20130.35%0.35%
June 20130.31%0.30%
May 20130.31%0.31%
April 20130.24%0.24%
March 20130.24%0.24%
February 20130.22%0.21%
January 20130.18%0.17%
December 20120.12%0.11%
November 20120.11%0.10%
October 20120.09%0.09%
September 20120.11%0.10%
August 20120.09%0.08%
July 20120.07%0.07%
June 20120.08%0.07%
May 20120.08%0.05%
April 20120.12%0.09%
March 20120.15%0.11%
February 20120.10%0.07%
January 20120.06%0.04%
December 20110.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-07-31
2021
+19.57%
+27.61%
+23.38%
2020
+33.01%
+16.32%
+12.84%
2019
+28.18%
+24.84%
+22.64%
2018
+8.54%
+4.23%
-0.44%
2017
+20.03%
+13.83%
+13.27%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
94.8%
Cash
2.4%
Int'l Equity
2.1%
CDN Equity
0.7%
Fixed Income
0
Other
0.0%
Sectors
Sectors
Technology37.3%
Consumer Cyclical18.8%
Healthcare10.8%
Communication Services9.5%
Financial Serv.s8.2%
Industrials5.6%
Consumer Defensive4.3%
Real Estate1.9%
Basic Mat.1.4%
Energy0
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
97.1%
Europe
1.2%
Canada
0.8%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
Asia/Oceania
0
As of 2022-05-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
11.2%
0.00%
$211.1M
United StatesAAPL
Apple Inc
Long
10.0%
0.00%
$187.5M
United StatesAMZN
Amazon.com Inc
Long
6.2%
-4.42%
$116.1M
United StatesGOOG
Alphabet Inc Class C
Long
5.8%
0.00%
$109.3M
United StatesTSLA
Tesla Inc
Long
3.4%
-1.96%
$64.0M
United StatesMA
Mastercard Inc Class A
Long
3.3%
+3.83%
$62.9M
United StatesV
Visa Inc Class A
Long
3.1%
+10.24%
$58.3M
United StatesNVDA
NVIDIA Corp
Long
2.7%
-6.36%
$50.4M
United StatesDHR
Danaher Corp
Long
2.1%
+12.98%
$39.9M
United StatesUNH
UnitedHealth Group Inc
Long
2.1%
+14.46%
$39.3M
As of 2022-08-10
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P 500 TR CAD
Category
Sponsor
IG Investment Management Ltd
Inception
November 28, 2011
As of 2022-05-31

The Fund aims to provide long-term capital growth by investing primarily in U.S. equity securities.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$121.2M
Annual Portfolio Turnover47.66%
Equity Style
Large Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
5 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$50
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$50
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.85%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.62%
Load TypeBack-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 out of 5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 2626 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 2626 Funds
5 Year
5 out of 5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 2626 Funds
10 Year
5 out of 5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 2626 Funds
As of 2022-07-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

IG Investment Management Ltd
One Canada Centre 447 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg MB Canada R3C 3B6
Tel: 204 957 7383
Fax: 204 943 0518
Portfolio Manager since January 22, 2018
Richard Bodzy