• NAV
    20.19
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.07 (-0.34%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 18.32
    High 20.92
  • Distribution Yield
    0.04%
  • MER
    1.32
  • AUM
    4.9B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Front-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 1217 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2024
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
March 20242.18%1.10%
February 20242.14%1.04%
January 20242.02%0.97%
December 20231.99%0.94%
November 20231.92%0.88%
October 20231.75%0.76%
September 20231.85%0.80%
August 20231.94%0.86%
July 20231.96%0.88%
June 20231.94%0.84%
May 20231.81%0.78%
April 20231.88%0.84%
March 20231.88%0.80%
February 20231.85%0.80%
January 20231.82%0.82%
December 20221.69%0.71%
November 20221.80%0.80%
October 20221.65%0.71%
September 20221.53%0.62%
August 20221.63%0.70%
July 20221.72%0.74%
June 20221.49%0.64%
May 20221.60%0.77%
April 20221.60%0.77%
March 20221.76%0.86%
February 20221.72%0.82%
January 20221.81%0.85%
December 20211.98%0.89%
November 20211.83%0.82%
October 20211.89%0.85%
September 20211.78%0.77%
August 20211.87%0.82%
July 20211.78%0.78%
June 20211.68%0.75%
May 20211.61%0.70%
April 20211.65%0.68%
March 20211.55%0.64%
February 20211.43%0.57%
January 20211.38%0.52%
December 20201.42%0.53%
November 20201.37%0.50%
October 20201.24%0.36%
September 20201.32%0.40%
August 20201.30%0.41%
July 20201.24%0.37%
June 20201.12%0.32%
May 20201.11%0.31%
April 20201.05%0.27%
March 20200.87%0.16%
February 20201.09%0.36%
January 20201.21%0.45%
December 20191.16%0.43%
November 20191.15%0.42%
October 20191.06%0.37%
September 20191.08%0.38%
August 20191.11%0.36%
July 20191.11%0.37%
June 20191.11%0.36%
May 20191.02%0.32%
April 20191.05%0.37%
March 20190.98%0.33%
February 20190.93%0.32%
January 20190.86%0.28%
December 20180.76%0.20%
November 20180.87%0.28%
October 20180.83%0.26%
September 20180.96%0.35%
August 20180.99%0.36%
July 20180.96%0.36%
June 20180.96%0.34%
May 20180.91%0.32%
April 20180.87%0.30%
March 20180.85%0.28%
February 20180.85%0.29%
January 20180.82%0.32%
December 20170.79%0.32%
November 20170.81%0.32%
October 20170.79%0.31%
September 20170.73%0.27%
August 20170.71%0.24%
July 20170.70%0.23%
June 20170.72%0.24%
May 20170.74%0.26%
April 20170.70%0.27%
March 20170.63%0.25%
February 20170.60%0.24%
January 20170.55%0.22%
December 20160.56%0.22%
November 20160.55%0.20%
October 20160.50%0.17%
September 20160.51%0.17%
August 20160.51%0.16%
July 20160.48%0.15%
June 20160.42%0.10%
May 20160.44%0.12%
April 20160.39%0.09%
March 20160.40%0.08%
February 20160.33%0.03%
January 20160.34%0.05%
December 20150.41%0.08%
November 20150.43%0.11%
October 20150.39%0.10%
September 20150.33%0.06%
August 20150.34%0.10%
July 20150.42%0.15%
June 20150.37%0.13%
May 20150.39%0.16%
April 20150.34%0.15%
March 20150.35%0.15%
February 20150.35%0.16%
January 20150.29%0.11%
December 20140.23%0.10%
November 20140.23%0.10%
October 20140.17%0.09%
September 20140.13%0.09%
August 20140.16%0.12%
July 20140.11%0.09%
June 20140.10%0.09%
May 20140.06%0.07%
April 20140.04%0.06%
March 20140.04%0.05%
February 20140.03%0.04%
January 20140.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2024-03-31
2023
+11.26%
+15.07%
+13.52%
2022
-9.96%
-8.23%
-9.10%
2021
+23.53%
+10.32%
+23.43%
2020
+11.73%
+5.92%
+7.31%
2019
+22.66%
+15.85%
+18.62%
Asset Class
Asset Class
CDN Equity
53.1%
US Equity
36.1%
Cash
6.5%
Int'l Equity
4.2%
Other
0.0%
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Industrials25.3%
Financial Serv.s21.0%
Technology16.1%
Consumer Defensive11.5%
Consumer Cyclical5.8%
Basic Mat.4.8%
Real Estate3.9%
Healthcare3.1%
Communication Services1.9%
Energy0
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Canada
56.8%
United States
38.7%
Europe
4.5%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
Asia/Oceania
0
As of 2024-01-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaCAE
CAE Inc
Long
5.1%
+6.78%
$268.9M
CanadaSTN
Stantec Inc
Long
5.0%
-3.42%
$263.2M
CanadaIFC
Intact Financial Corp
Long
5.0%
-6.43%
$262.8M
CanadaRY
Royal Bank of Canada
Long
4.9%
+8.25%
$258.3M
United StatesACN
Accenture PLC Class A
Long
4.4%
0.00%
$232.7M
CanadaSchneider Electric SE
Long
4.2%
0.00%
$221.2M
CanadaPBH
Premium Brands Holdings Corp Trust Units Stock Settlement
Long
4.2%
0.00%
$220.9M
United StatesAON
Aon PLC Class A
Long
4.1%
+5.45%
$217.1M
CanadaBYD
Boyd Group Services Inc Ordinary Shares
Long
3.7%
-12.27%
$192.3M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
3.6%
0.00%
$189.2M
As of 2024-04-09
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P/TSX Composite TR
Category
Sponsor
Mackenzie Financial Corporation
Inception
January 10, 2014
As of 2024-01-31

The Fund invests mainly in Canadian equity securities issued by Canadian corporations to achieve long-term capital growth and provide a reasonable rate of return.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$95.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover51.32%
Equity Style
Large Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
4 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.25%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.32%
Load TypeFront-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 1217 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1217 Funds
5 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1217 Funds
10 Year
5 out of 5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 1217 Funds
As of 2024-03-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Mackenzie Financial Corporation
180 Queen Street West
Toronto ON Canada M5V 3K1
Tel: 416-922-5322
Fax: 416-922-5660
Portfolio Manager since August 04, 1995
Dina DeGeer