• NAV
    11.01
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.17 (1.56%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 10.84
    High 12.19
  • Distribution Yield
    1.22%
  • MER
    1.58
  • AUM
    2.1B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Front-end Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 out of 5 Stars
    out of 846 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
May 20220.37%0.37%
April 20220.36%0.37%
March 20220.41%0.42%
February 20220.36%0.37%
January 20220.36%0.37%
December 20210.33%0.34%
November 20210.27%0.28%
October 20210.30%0.31%
September 20210.24%0.26%
August 20210.26%0.28%
July 20210.24%0.26%
June 20210.23%0.25%
May 20210.21%0.23%
April 20210.18%0.19%
March 20210.16%0.17%
February 20210.08%0.10%
January 20210.05%0.07%
December 20200.05%0.07%
November 20200.04%0.05%
October 2020-0.07%-0.05%
September 2020-0.04%-0.03%
August 2020-0.02%-0.01%
July 2020-0.05%-0.04%
June 2020-0.07%-0.07%
May 2020-0.07%-0.07%
April 2020-0.09%-0.09%
March 2020-0.13%-0.14%
February 20200.03%0.03%
January 20200.10%0.10%
December 20190.09%0.08%
November 20190.09%0.08%
October 20190.06%0.05%
September 20190.06%0.06%
August 20190.02%0.03%
July 20190.04%0.03%
June 20190.03%0.03%
May 20190.01%0.01%
April 20190.05%0.04%
March 20190.01%0.01%
February 20190.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-05-31
2021
+26.46%
---
+26.40%
2020
-3.29%
---
-1.76%
2019
---
---
+19.03%
2018
---
---
-8.18%
2017
---
---
+7.09%
Asset Class
Asset Class
CDN Equity
78.5%
US Equity
16.1%
Int'l Equity
3.4%
Cash
1.6%
Other
0.4%
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Financial Serv.s37.3%
Energy14.8%
Industrials8.6%
Communication Services7.0%
Consumer Cyclical6.2%
Utilities6.1%
Basic Mat.5.8%
Technology5.1%
Consumer Defensive3.0%
Healthcare2.6%
Real Estate1.5%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Canada
80.1%
United States
16.4%
Europe
1.4%
Asia/Oceania
0.8%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2022-02-28
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaRY
Royal Bank of Canada
Long
7.2%
+1.87%
$184.3M
CanadaTD
The Toronto-Dominion Bank
Long
5.2%
-7.09%
$133.2M
CanadaBNS
Bank of Nova Scotia
Long
4.6%
+1.87%
$117.5M
CanadaSLF
Sun Life Financial Inc
Long
3.9%
+11.20%
$99.8M
CanadaTRP
TC Energy Corp
Long
3.8%
+1.87%
$97.4M
CanadaSU
Suncor Energy Inc
Long
3.2%
+1.87%
$80.6M
CanadaIFC
Intact Financial Corp
Long
3.0%
-0.64%
$77.5M
CanadaMFC
Manulife Financial Corp
Long
3.0%
-4.11%
$76.2M
CanadaENB
Enbridge Inc
Long
2.9%
+14.52%
$74.5M
CanadaT
TELUS Corp
Long
2.6%
-12.87%
$66.0M
As of 2022-06-10
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P/TSX Composite Dividend TR
Category
Sponsor
Mackenzie Investments
Inception
February 8, 2019
As of 2022-02-28

The Fund seeks to achieve superior long-term investment returns through capital growth and dividend yield with below average risk by investing primarily in common and preferred shares of Canadian corporations.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$30.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover34.54%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$10,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.25%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.58%
Load TypeFront-end Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 846 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 846 Funds
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-05-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Mackenzie Investments
180 Queen Street West
Toronto ON Canada M5V 3K1
Tel: 416-922-5322
Fax: 416-922-5660
Portfolio Manager since December 06, 2013
Darren McKiernan