• NAV
    8.24
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down0.00 (-0.05%)
  • Investment Style
    ---
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 8.08
    High 9.16
  • Distribution Yield
    6.68%
  • MER
    1.23
  • AUM
    524.5M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 641 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Jun 30, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
July 20220.41%0.17%
June 20220.39%0.13%
May 20220.43%0.19%
April 20220.44%0.19%
March 20220.45%0.22%
February 20220.46%0.24%
January 20220.48%0.25%
December 20210.48%0.28%
November 20210.47%0.27%
October 20210.48%0.27%
September 20210.48%0.28%
August 20210.48%0.28%
July 20210.48%0.27%
June 20210.47%0.27%
May 20210.47%0.25%
April 20210.47%0.25%
March 20210.46%0.24%
February 20210.46%0.25%
January 20210.44%0.25%
December 20200.43%0.24%
November 20200.42%0.22%
October 20200.39%0.19%
September 20200.38%0.19%
August 20200.38%0.19%
July 20200.36%0.18%
June 20200.34%0.15%
May 20200.31%0.13%
April 20200.30%0.10%
March 20200.28%0.06%
February 20200.36%0.19%
January 20200.35%0.20%
December 20190.33%0.19%
November 20190.32%0.18%
October 20190.32%0.17%
September 20190.31%0.17%
August 20190.30%0.17%
July 20190.29%0.17%
June 20190.29%0.16%
May 20190.30%0.15%
April 20190.28%0.16%
March 20190.28%0.15%
February 20190.27%0.14%
January 20190.26%0.12%
December 20180.25%0.09%
November 20180.26%0.11%
October 20180.28%0.11%
September 20180.28%0.13%
August 20180.28%0.12%
July 20180.28%0.12%
June 20180.27%0.12%
May 20180.27%0.11%
April 20180.28%0.11%
March 20180.28%0.11%
February 20180.28%0.11%
January 20180.28%0.11%
December 20170.27%0.11%
November 20170.27%0.11%
October 20170.27%0.12%
September 20170.26%0.10%
August 20170.24%0.10%
July 20170.24%0.10%
June 20170.24%0.10%
May 20170.23%0.11%
April 20170.23%0.11%
March 20170.22%0.09%
February 20170.22%0.09%
January 20170.19%0.07%
December 20160.17%0.07%
November 20160.15%0.05%
October 20160.14%0.06%
September 20160.12%0.06%
August 20160.10%0.05%
July 20160.08%0.04%
June 20160.05%0.01%
May 20160.04%0.01%
April 20160.03%-0.01%
March 20160.02%-0.02%
February 2016-0.01%-0.04%
January 2016-0.01%-0.04%
December 2015-0.01%-0.02%
November 20150.01%-0.01%
October 20150.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-07-31
2021
+3.71%
+7.78%
+3.54%
2020
+7.13%
+5.13%
+4.67%
2019
+6.55%
+2.58%
+8.82%
2018
-1.94%
+10.53%
-1.44%
2017
+9.21%
+13.72%
+4.32%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Fixed Income
67.9%
Cash
21.0%
Other
11.2%
CDN Equity
0
Int'l Equity
0
US Equity
0
Sectors
No data available
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
No data available
As of 2022-08-14
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesSecure Energy Services Inc 11%
Long
3.4%
+2.94%
$24.0M
United StatesEncompass Health Corporation 4.5%
Long
2.4%
+26.64%
$17.4M
United StatesCleveland-Cliffs Inc 9.875%
Long
2.2%
+4.82%
$15.6M
United StatesWesco Distribution, Inc. 7.25%
Long
2.1%
0.00%
$15.0M
United StatesCentene Corporation 4.625%
Long
2.0%
0.00%
$14.2M
United StatesRogers Communications Inc.
Long
1.8%
---
$13.2M
United StatesCushman & Wakefield U S Borrower LLC 6.75%
Long
1.8%
0.00%
$12.6M
CanadaCorus Entertainment Inc. 5%
Long
1.8%
+21.90%
$12.6M
United StatesNuVista Energy Ltd. 7.875%
Long
1.6%
0.00%
$11.2M
CanadaMGM Resorts International 5.75%
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$10.7M
As of 2022-08-09
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
BofA ML Global High Yield
Category
Sponsor
Picton Mahoney Asset Management
Inception
October 29, 2015
As of 2021-12-31

The investment objective of the Fund is to maximize total return to unitholders through income and capital appreciation by investing primarily in global income securities while mitigating capital loss by engaging in hedging strategies for downside risk protection.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$43.5M
Annual Portfolio Turnover167.03%
Equity Style
---
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$2,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$500
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$2,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$500
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.90%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.23%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
5 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-07-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Picton Mahoney Asset Management
33 Yonge Street, Suite 830
Toronto ON Canada M5E 1G4
Tel: 1 (416) 955-4108
Fax: 416 955 4100
Portfolio Manager since October 29, 2015
Philip Mesman