• NAV
    11.92
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.12 (-1.04%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 10.37
    High 12.60
  • Distribution Yield
    1.57%
  • MER
    1.36
  • AUM
    47.7M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    2 Stars
    out of 424 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.64%1.07%
November 20211.52%1.04%
October 20211.52%1.08%
September 20211.45%1.04%
August 20211.56%1.12%
July 20211.47%1.05%
June 20211.43%1.04%
May 20211.36%0.97%
April 20211.33%0.98%
March 20211.29%0.94%
February 20211.24%0.93%
January 20211.17%0.87%
December 20201.14%0.84%
November 20201.06%0.76%
October 20200.89%0.59%
September 20200.95%0.60%
August 20200.96%0.59%
July 20200.97%0.55%
June 20200.93%0.50%
May 20200.91%0.48%
April 20200.84%0.40%
March 20200.67%0.26%
February 20200.98%0.50%
January 20201.18%0.61%
December 20191.25%0.63%
November 20191.23%0.60%
October 20191.16%0.55%
September 20191.11%0.52%
August 20191.07%0.50%
July 20191.13%0.55%
June 20191.11%0.55%
May 20191.04%0.52%
April 20191.20%0.62%
March 20191.15%0.56%
February 20191.14%0.55%
January 20191.13%0.50%
December 20181.01%0.42%
November 20181.13%0.52%
October 20181.13%0.50%
September 20181.28%0.64%
August 20181.32%0.66%
July 20181.29%0.65%
June 20181.26%0.65%
May 20181.25%0.65%
April 20181.19%0.61%
March 20181.18%0.61%
February 20181.21%0.61%
January 20181.21%0.61%
December 20171.16%0.58%
November 20171.19%0.59%
October 20171.14%0.57%
September 20171.03%0.51%
August 20170.96%0.46%
July 20170.96%0.47%
June 20170.98%0.49%
May 20171.04%0.52%
April 20171.04%0.52%
March 20170.96%0.47%
February 20170.96%0.45%
January 20170.88%0.40%
December 20160.89%0.41%
November 20160.84%0.39%
October 20160.79%0.36%
September 20160.76%0.37%
August 20160.75%0.35%
July 20160.73%0.34%
June 20160.64%0.28%
May 20160.70%0.31%
April 20160.64%0.26%
March 20160.69%0.28%
February 20160.65%0.24%
January 20160.73%0.28%
December 20150.82%0.36%
November 20150.79%0.35%
October 20150.74%0.32%
September 20150.69%0.29%
August 20150.72%0.33%
July 20150.80%0.39%
June 20150.71%0.36%
May 20150.71%0.38%
April 20150.69%0.34%
March 20150.73%0.35%
February 20150.72%0.33%
January 20150.66%0.28%
December 20140.51%0.21%
November 20140.53%0.21%
October 20140.53%0.19%
September 20140.54%0.18%
August 20140.56%0.20%
July 20140.54%0.18%
June 20140.55%0.19%
May 20140.55%0.18%
April 20140.56%0.17%
March 20140.56%0.18%
February 20140.54%0.19%
January 20140.46%0.14%
December 20130.45%0.12%
November 20130.43%0.10%
October 20130.37%0.06%
September 20130.29%0.02%
August 20130.23%-0.01%
July 20130.24%-0.01%
June 20130.20%-0.03%
May 20130.20%-0.02%
April 20130.19%-0.05%
March 20130.15%-0.05%
February 20130.12%-0.06%
January 20130.08%-0.08%
December 20120.03%-0.12%
November 20120.00%-0.14%
October 2012-0.01%-0.13%
September 2012-0.03%-0.14%
August 2012-0.06%-0.17%
July 2012-0.07%-0.18%
June 2012-0.06%-0.16%
May 2012-0.10%-0.16%
April 2012-0.06%-0.11%
March 2012-0.03%-0.09%
February 2012-0.06%-0.09%
January 2012-0.08%-0.12%
December 2011-0.11%-0.16%
November 2011-0.08%-0.14%
October 2011-0.08%-0.13%
September 2011-0.14%-0.17%
August 2011-0.08%-0.09%
July 20110.01%-0.04%
June 20110.05%-0.02%
May 20110.07%0.00%
April 20110.07%0.02%
March 20110.04%0.01%
February 20110.01%0.01%
January 20110.02%0.00%
December 20100.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
-4.62%
---
+13.89%
2019
+12.01%
---
+15.31%
2018
-6.90%
---
-10.21%
2017
+13.85%
---
+13.05%
2016
+4.20%
---
+3.08%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
60.0%
Int'l Equity
34.3%
CDN Equity
3.7%
Cash
2.0%
Fixed Income
0
Other
0
Sectors
Sectors
Technology21.9%
Financial Serv.s16.7%
Industrials12.4%
Consumer Cyclical11.9%
Healthcare10.8%
Communication Services7.5%
Energy6.1%
Consumer Defensive5.3%
Basic Mat.4.4%
Real Estate0.8%
Utilities0.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
61.2%
Europe
7.1%
Asia/Oceania
6.8%
Africa
4.0%
Canada
3.8%
Latin America
1.1%
As of 2021-09-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesAAPL
Apple Inc
Long
4.3%
+2.10%
$2.5M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
3.3%
+2.11%
$1.9M
CanadaNovo Nordisk A/S Class B
Long
3.0%
0.00%
$1.8M
United StatesGOOGL
Alphabet Inc Class A
Long
2.8%
+2.14%
$1.6M
United StatesCMI
Cummins Inc
Long
2.7%
+1.92%
$1.5M
United StatesCSCO
Cisco Systems Inc
Long
2.5%
+2.12%
$1.4M
United StatesJPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Long
2.3%
+2.17%
$1.4M
United StatesBAC
Bank of America Corp
Long
2.2%
-25.93%
$1.3M
United StatesORCL
Oracle Corp
Long
2.2%
+2.13%
$1.2M
United StatesWHR
Whirlpool Corp
Long
2.1%
+2.09%
$1.2M
As of 2022-01-13
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI World NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.
Inception
July 3, 2007
As of 2021-09-30

To provide a long-term total return, consisting of capital growth and current income by investing primarily in equity securities of companies throughout the world based on Strategy Indexing®, a rigorous and disciplined approach to stock selection based on characteristics associated with above-average returns over long periods of time.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$6.9M
Annual Portfolio Turnover126.97%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
2 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.10%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.36%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
2 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 424 Funds
3 Year
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 424 Funds
5 Year
2 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 424 Funds
10 Year
2 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 424 Funds
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

RBC Global Asset Management Inc.
155 Wellington Street West Suite 2200
Toronto ON Canada M5V 3K7
Tel: 416-974-0616
Fax: 416-974-0040
Portfolio Manager since January 22, 2007
Jim O'Shaughnessy