• NAV
    10.30
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.15 (-1.42%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 10.11
    High 13.38
  • Distribution Yield
    0.92%
  • MER
    1.43
  • AUM
    349.6M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 496 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
April 20220.24%0.18%
March 20220.29%0.23%
February 20220.34%0.27%
January 20220.40%0.34%
December 20210.39%0.35%
November 20210.37%0.34%
October 20210.39%0.36%
September 20210.40%0.37%
August 20210.46%0.43%
July 20210.43%0.39%
June 20210.49%0.46%
May 20210.46%0.43%
April 20210.45%0.42%
March 20210.46%0.42%
February 20210.49%0.45%
January 20210.45%0.43%
December 20200.41%0.40%
November 20200.34%0.32%
October 20200.23%0.24%
September 20200.21%0.22%
August 20200.19%0.21%
July 20200.20%0.22%
June 20200.13%0.14%
May 20200.07%0.09%
April 20200.07%0.08%
March 2020-0.01%0.00%
February 20200.14%0.16%
January 20200.18%0.20%
December 20190.23%0.24%
November 20190.18%0.19%
October 20190.17%0.18%
September 20190.15%0.15%
August 20190.14%0.13%
July 20190.18%0.17%
June 20190.19%0.18%
May 20190.17%0.16%
April 20190.23%0.22%
March 20190.20%0.19%
February 20190.18%0.16%
January 20190.18%0.16%
December 20180.13%0.11%
November 20180.12%0.12%
October 20180.06%0.07%
September 20180.12%0.14%
August 20180.14%0.16%
July 20180.18%0.19%
June 20180.16%0.17%
May 20180.18%0.21%
April 20180.22%0.24%
March 20180.24%0.26%
February 20180.24%0.27%
January 20180.25%0.27%
December 20170.20%0.21%
November 20170.19%0.20%
October 20170.19%0.20%
September 20170.12%0.14%
August 20170.12%0.14%
July 20170.10%0.11%
June 20170.09%0.10%
May 20170.12%0.13%
April 20170.10%0.12%
March 20170.06%0.07%
February 20170.02%0.03%
January 2017-0.02%-0.01%
December 2016-0.04%-0.03%
November 2016-0.04%-0.03%
October 20160.01%0.02%
September 20160.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-04-30
2021
-1.01%
---
-2.58%
2020
+14.55%
---
+13.09%
2019
+9.01%
---
+12.07%
2018
-6.20%
---
-8.32%
2017
+25.65%
---
+25.11%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Technology24.8%
Financial Serv.s23.8%
Consumer Cyclical13.5%
Consumer Defensive8.0%
Communication Services7.2%
Industrials6.0%
Healthcare4.9%
Basic Mat.4.8%
Real Estate3.9%
Energy0.8%
Utilities0.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Asia/Oceania
34.2%
Latin America
10.4%
Africa
4.9%
Europe
0.7%
United States
0.5%
Canada
0
As of 2022-01-31
No data available
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI EM NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.
Inception
September 26, 2016
As of 2022-01-31

To provide long-term capital growth. The fund invests primarily in units of other mutual funds managed by RBC GAM or an affiliate of RBC GAM (called the underlying funds), emphasizing mutual funds that invest in equity securities of companies located or active in emerging markets.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$732.1K
Annual Portfolio Turnover11.36%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
4 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.10%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.43%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 496 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 496 Funds
5 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 496 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-04-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

RBC Global Asset Management Inc.
155 Wellington Street West Suite 2200
Toronto ON Canada M5V 3K7
Tel: 416-974-0616
Fax: 416-974-0040
Portfolio Manager since September 26, 2016
Philippe Langham