• NAV
    14.37
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.21 (-1.44%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 11.29
    High 14.89
  • Distribution Yield
    2.15%
  • MER
    1.01
  • AUM
    9.5M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 1662 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20210.70%0.64%
November 20210.63%0.58%
October 20210.66%0.62%
September 20210.58%0.55%
August 20210.60%0.58%
July 20210.57%0.55%
June 20210.56%0.54%
May 20210.54%0.51%
April 20210.48%0.47%
March 20210.44%0.43%
February 20210.36%0.37%
January 20210.30%0.31%
December 20200.30%0.32%
November 20200.29%0.30%
October 20200.15%0.18%
September 20200.19%0.21%
August 20200.21%0.23%
July 20200.18%0.20%
June 20200.14%0.15%
May 20200.13%0.13%
April 20200.12%0.11%
March 20200.05%0.01%
February 20200.27%0.22%
January 20200.34%0.31%
December 20190.34%0.29%
November 20190.33%0.29%
October 20190.29%0.24%
September 20190.30%0.26%
August 20190.27%0.23%
July 20190.28%0.23%
June 20190.28%0.23%
May 20190.26%0.20%
April 20190.30%0.23%
March 20190.26%0.20%
February 20190.25%0.19%
January 20190.21%0.16%
December 20180.12%0.08%
November 20180.19%0.14%
October 20180.17%0.12%
September 20180.24%0.20%
August 20180.26%0.21%
July 20180.27%0.22%
June 20180.25%0.21%
May 20180.23%0.19%
April 20180.19%0.16%
March 20180.17%0.14%
February 20180.17%0.15%
January 20180.20%0.18%
December 20170.22%0.19%
November 20170.21%0.18%
October 20170.21%0.18%
September 20170.17%0.14%
August 20170.14%0.11%
July 20170.14%0.11%
June 20170.14%0.11%
May 20170.15%0.12%
April 20170.16%0.13%
March 20170.15%0.13%
February 20170.14%0.11%
January 20170.13%0.11%
December 20160.13%0.10%
November 20160.11%0.09%
October 20160.09%0.06%
September 20160.07%0.06%
August 20160.06%0.05%
July 20160.06%0.04%
June 20160.02%0.01%
May 20160.02%0.01%
April 20160.01%0.00%
March 2016-0.01%-0.02%
February 2016-0.08%-0.07%
January 2016-0.07%-0.07%
December 2015-0.06%-0.06%
November 2015-0.03%-0.03%
October 2015-0.03%-0.03%
September 2015-0.07%-0.06%
August 2015-0.04%-0.03%
July 2015-0.01%0.01%
June 2015-0.01%0.01%
May 20150.02%0.03%
April 20150.04%0.04%
March 20150.02%0.03%
February 20150.03%0.04%
January 20150.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
-2.49%
---
+2.37%
2019
+19.06%
---
+20.15%
2018
-8.12%
---
-9.41%
2017
+8.19%
---
+8.11%
2016
+20.74%
---
+17.39%
Asset Class
Asset Class
CDN Equity
96.7%
Cash
2.3%
Int'l Equity
1.1%
Fixed Income
0
Other
0
US Equity
0
Sectors
Sectors
Financial Serv.s34.5%
Industrials14.1%
Energy12.8%
Basic Mat.9.0%
Communication Services5.7%
Consumer Defensive5.5%
Technology5.3%
Utilities3.8%
Consumer Cyclical3.2%
Real Estate2.9%
Healthcare0.6%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Canada
99.4%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Asia/Oceania
0
United States
0
Europe
0
As of 2021-09-30
No data available
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P/TSX Capped Composite TR CAD
Category
Sponsor
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.
Inception
January 26, 2015
As of 2021-09-30

To provide long-term capital growth. The fund invests primarily in equity securities of Canadian issuers priced below the portfolio manager’s assessment of their true value and offering long-term opportunities for growth, either directly or indirectly through investment in other mutual funds managed by RBC GAM or an affiliate.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$7.3M
Annual Portfolio Turnover20.77%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.85%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.01%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1662 Funds
3 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1662 Funds
5 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1662 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

RBC Global Asset Management Inc.
155 Wellington Street West Suite 2200
Toronto ON Canada M5V 3K7
Tel: 416-974-0616
Fax: 416-974-0040
Portfolio Manager since October 21, 2014
Stuart Kedwell