• NAV
    17.30
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.02 (0.12%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 17.12
    High 19.94
  • Distribution Yield
    0.20%
  • MER
    1.61
  • AUM
    5.6B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 out of 5 Stars
    out of 2539 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
May 20220.30%0.60%
April 20220.32%0.61%
March 20220.37%0.69%
February 20220.38%0.68%
January 20220.40%0.72%
December 20210.44%0.78%
November 20210.42%0.74%
October 20210.41%0.75%
September 20210.38%0.71%
August 20210.42%0.76%
July 20210.40%0.72%
June 20210.38%0.70%
May 20210.36%0.66%
April 20210.37%0.65%
March 20210.34%0.62%
February 20210.33%0.60%
January 20210.32%0.58%
December 20200.33%0.58%
November 20200.31%0.55%
October 20200.26%0.45%
September 20200.28%0.48%
August 20200.30%0.49%
July 20200.28%0.46%
June 20200.24%0.42%
May 20200.23%0.40%
April 20200.21%0.37%
March 20200.17%0.28%
February 20200.21%0.42%
January 20200.24%0.48%
December 20190.22%0.47%
November 20190.22%0.46%
October 20190.20%0.43%
September 20190.20%0.42%
August 20190.20%0.40%
July 20190.19%0.41%
June 20190.19%0.40%
May 20190.17%0.38%
April 20190.18%0.42%
March 20190.17%0.38%
February 20190.15%0.36%
January 20190.14%0.33%
December 20180.12%0.28%
November 20180.14%0.33%
October 20180.13%0.31%
September 20180.17%0.37%
August 20180.17%0.38%
July 20180.16%0.38%
June 20180.15%0.36%
May 20180.14%0.36%
April 20180.14%0.34%
March 20180.14%0.34%
February 20180.15%0.35%
January 20180.17%0.36%
December 20170.15%0.34%
November 20170.15%0.35%
October 20170.13%0.34%
September 20170.11%0.29%
August 20170.10%0.28%
July 20170.10%0.27%
June 20170.11%0.29%
May 20170.12%0.31%
April 20170.12%0.31%
March 20170.11%0.28%
February 20170.11%0.26%
January 20170.09%0.23%
December 20160.09%0.23%
November 20160.08%0.22%
October 20160.08%0.21%
September 20160.09%0.22%
August 20160.09%0.21%
July 20160.09%0.20%
June 20160.08%0.17%
May 20160.07%0.17%
April 20160.06%0.14%
March 20160.06%0.15%
February 20160.05%0.12%
January 20160.05%0.14%
December 20150.07%0.17%
November 20150.07%0.17%
October 20150.07%0.16%
September 20150.06%0.13%
August 20150.06%0.15%
July 20150.08%0.20%
June 20150.07%0.17%
May 20150.08%0.19%
April 20150.07%0.17%
March 20150.08%0.18%
February 20150.09%0.18%
January 20150.07%0.15%
December 20140.06%0.10%
November 20140.06%0.10%
October 20140.04%0.08%
September 20140.04%0.08%
August 20140.05%0.09%
July 20140.03%0.07%
June 20140.03%0.07%
May 20140.03%0.06%
April 20140.02%0.06%
March 20140.02%0.05%
February 20140.01%0.05%
January 20140.00%0.02%
December 20130.00%0.01%
November 20130.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-05-31
2021
+8.24%
---
+12.61%
2020
+8.59%
---
+8.07%
2019
+9.46%
---
+14.75%
2018
-2.45%
---
-4.60%
2017
+5.44%
---
+9.00%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Other
54.1%
Fixed Income
17.8%
Cash
14.1%
US Equity
10.9%
CDN Equity
2.1%
Int'l Equity
0.9%
Sectors
Sectors
Financial Serv.s5.0%
Technology2.9%
Communication Services1.5%
Consumer Cyclical1.1%
Consumer Defensive0.7%
Energy0.7%
Utilities0.7%
Healthcare0.6%
Industrials0.5%
Real Estate0.3%
Basic Mat.0.1%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
78.5%
Canada
15.0%
Asia/Oceania
2.2%
Europe
1.1%
Latin America
0.2%
Africa
0
As of 2021-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaTd Risk Reduction Pool, O-Series
Long
52.6%
+2.23%
$3.7B
CanadaTD Canadian Core Plus Bond - I
Long
9.0%
+6.11%
$630.4M
CanadaBank Of Montreal 00.20 220104
Long
8.3%
---
$579.8M
CanadaTD Global Unconstrained Bond Fund-I
Long
7.3%
+7.66%
$509.2M
United StatesQQQ
Invesco QQQ Trust
Long
5.0%
0.00%
$349.9M
United StatesXLF
Financial Select Sector SPDR® ETF
Long
3.8%
0.00%
$264.5M
United StatesTLT
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF
Long
2.4%
0.00%
$167.8M
CanadaXEI
iShares S&P/TSX Composite High Div ETF
Long
2.0%
0.00%
$139.6M
CanadaTD Global Low Volatility Fund - O
Long
1.2%
+3.66%
$84.8M
United StatesSPY
SPDR® S&P 500 ETF Trust
Long
0.7%
-71.30%
$49.5M
As of 2022-06-24
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
FTSE Canada Universe Bond
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
November 12, 2013
As of 2021-12-31

The fundamental investment objective is to seek to generate a moderate level of income with some potential for capital growth, while seeking to reduce portfolio volatility.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$72.3M
Annual Portfolio Turnover31.32%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$150,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$150,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.30%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.61%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 2539 Funds
3 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 2539 Funds
5 Year
3 out of 5 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 2539 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-05-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since May 01, 2019
Michael Craig