• NAV
    21.86
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.07 (-0.32%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 16.87
    High 22.49
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    1.66
  • AUM
    9.7B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 Stars
    out of 2955 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
September 20211.53%0.90%
August 20211.68%0.98%
July 20211.55%0.92%
June 20211.47%0.87%
May 20211.28%0.80%
April 20211.35%0.81%
March 20211.24%0.76%
February 20211.27%0.70%
January 20211.24%0.66%
December 20201.26%0.68%
November 20201.26%0.64%
October 20201.14%0.51%
September 20201.19%0.55%
August 20201.26%0.57%
July 20201.12%0.51%
June 20201.00%0.46%
May 20200.95%0.45%
April 20200.85%0.39%
March 20200.63%0.26%
February 20200.72%0.40%
January 20200.81%0.51%
December 20190.73%0.49%
November 20190.74%0.48%
October 20190.64%0.42%
September 20190.62%0.40%
August 20190.65%0.39%
July 20190.67%0.40%
June 20190.63%0.38%
May 20190.59%0.33%
April 20190.67%0.40%
March 20190.61%0.35%
February 20190.56%0.32%
January 20190.51%0.27%
December 20180.42%0.21%
November 20180.50%0.31%
October 20180.45%0.27%
September 20180.56%0.35%
August 20180.57%0.35%
July 20180.51%0.32%
June 20180.50%0.28%
May 20180.47%0.26%
April 20180.41%0.23%
March 20180.39%0.23%
February 20180.43%0.25%
January 20180.39%0.26%
December 20170.29%0.22%
November 20170.32%0.23%
October 20170.29%0.20%
September 20170.20%0.15%
August 20170.19%0.13%
July 20170.17%0.12%
June 20170.17%0.14%
May 20170.21%0.16%
April 20170.18%0.16%
March 20170.11%0.13%
February 20170.10%0.13%
January 20170.03%0.08%
December 20160.02%0.08%
November 20160.02%0.07%
October 20160.02%0.03%
September 20160.00%0.04%
August 2016-0.01%0.04%
July 2016-0.01%0.03%
June 2016-0.08%-0.01%
May 2016-0.04%0.00%
April 2016-0.10%-0.05%
March 2016-0.07%-0.03%
February 2016-0.08%-0.05%
January 2016-0.02%-0.02%
December 20150.06%0.03%
November 20150.02%0.02%
October 20150.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-09-30
2020
+30.60%
---
+12.84%
2019
+22.39%
---
+22.64%
2018
+9.99%
---
-0.44%
2017
+26.36%
---
+13.27%
2016
-3.86%
---
+5.85%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
92.0%
Int'l Equity
6.5%
Other
1.0%
CDN Equity
0.6%
Fixed Income
0
Cash
-0.1%
Sectors
Sectors
Technology29.7%
Communication Services28.0%
Consumer Cyclical15.8%
Healthcare10.4%
Financial Serv.s10.3%
Industrials3.4%
Consumer Defensive0.7%
Real Estate0.4%
Basic Mat.0.3%
Energy0
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
92.8%
Asia/Oceania
1.9%
Europe
0.8%
Canada
0.6%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2021-06-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesAMZN
Amazon.com Inc
Long
9.9%
+1.12%
$1.2B
United StatesGOOG
Alphabet Inc Class C
Long
8.0%
+0.85%
$925.9M
United StatesFB
Facebook Inc A
Long
7.4%
+0.35%
$860.9M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
7.4%
+4.25%
$854.1M
United StatesAAPL
Apple Inc
Long
4.4%
-2.47%
$513.8M
United StatesV
Visa Inc Class A
Long
3.1%
+3.58%
$359.0M
United StatesPYPL
PayPal Holdings Inc
Long
2.6%
-0.28%
$304.8M
United StatesINTU
Intuit Inc
Long
2.6%
-0.85%
$300.9M
United StatesNOW
ServiceNow Inc
Long
2.1%
+3.48%
$241.0M
United StatesMA
Mastercard Inc A
Long
2.0%
0.00%
$235.6M
As of 2021-10-28
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
Russell 1000 Growth TR C$
Category
Sponsor
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
Inception
October 20, 2015
As of 2021-06-30

The fundamental investment objective is to achieve long-term capital growth by investing primarily in common stocks of large and medium-sized blue chip companies located in the United States which are well established in their respective industries with the potential for above average growth. Current income is also an objective, as many of the stocks in the Fund’s portfolio are expected to pay dividends.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$265.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover26.15%
Equity Style
Large Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$100
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$100
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.20%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.66%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 2955 Funds
3 Year
4 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 2955 Funds
5 Year
5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 2955 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-09-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since April 01, 2020
David Pearl