• NAV
    15.24
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.17 (-1.10%)
  • Investment Style
    Mid Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 13.48
    High 16.21
  • Distribution Yield
    0.66%
  • MER
    1.51
  • AUM
    276.4M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    1 Star
    out of 2955 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
September 20210.67%0.93%
August 20210.76%1.01%
July 20210.71%0.95%
June 20210.65%0.90%
May 20210.61%0.83%
April 20210.64%0.84%
March 20210.62%0.79%
February 20210.51%0.73%
January 20210.54%0.69%
December 20200.57%0.70%
November 20200.57%0.67%
October 20200.52%0.53%
September 20200.54%0.57%
August 20200.53%0.60%
July 20200.56%0.54%
June 20200.49%0.48%
May 20200.53%0.47%
April 20200.48%0.41%
March 20200.43%0.28%
February 20200.59%0.42%
January 20200.73%0.53%
December 20190.66%0.51%
November 20190.67%0.50%
October 20190.65%0.44%
September 20190.67%0.43%
August 20190.66%0.41%
July 20190.61%0.43%
June 20190.58%0.40%
May 20190.56%0.35%
April 20190.58%0.42%
March 20190.53%0.37%
February 20190.47%0.34%
January 20190.41%0.29%
December 20180.38%0.23%
November 20180.47%0.33%
October 20180.40%0.29%
September 20180.48%0.37%
August 20180.50%0.38%
July 20180.45%0.34%
June 20180.43%0.30%
May 20180.40%0.28%
April 20180.35%0.25%
March 20180.36%0.25%
February 20180.35%0.27%
January 20180.36%0.28%
December 20170.36%0.24%
November 20170.40%0.25%
October 20170.35%0.22%
September 20170.28%0.17%
August 20170.26%0.14%
July 20170.27%0.14%
June 20170.30%0.15%
May 20170.35%0.18%
April 20170.35%0.18%
March 20170.30%0.15%
February 20170.30%0.15%
January 20170.24%0.09%
December 20160.28%0.10%
November 20160.24%0.09%
October 20160.18%0.05%
September 20160.18%0.05%
August 20160.19%0.05%
July 20160.18%0.05%
June 20160.16%0.00%
May 20160.13%0.02%
April 20160.06%-0.03%
March 20160.11%-0.01%
February 20160.10%-0.04%
January 20160.13%-0.01%
December 20150.14%0.04%
November 20150.11%0.03%
October 20150.07%0.02%
September 20150.03%-0.04%
August 20150.02%-0.02%
July 20150.06%0.04%
June 2015-0.02%-0.02%
May 2015-0.01%0.00%
April 2015-0.06%-0.04%
March 20150.02%0.00%
February 20150.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-09-30
2020
-5.27%
---
+12.84%
2019
+19.97%
---
+22.64%
2018
+1.49%
---
-0.44%
2017
+6.53%
---
+13.27%
2016
+12.64%
---
+5.85%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
99.7%
Cash
0.3%
Int'l Equity
0.1%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
Other
-0.1%
Sectors
Sectors
Consumer Defensive24.4%
Utilities24.1%
Real Estate11.6%
Healthcare11.4%
Financial Serv.s9.1%
Industrials6.8%
Technology4.1%
Consumer Cyclical3.5%
Communication Services2.8%
Basic Mat.2.0%
Energy0.0%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
99.9%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Asia/Oceania
0
Canada
0
Europe
0
As of 2021-06-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
1.5%
-4.65%
$5.5M
United StatesRSG
Republic Services Inc
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.5M
United StatesPEP
PepsiCo Inc
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.5M
United StatesHSY
The Hershey Co
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.5M
United StatesAMT
American Tower Corp
Long
1.5%
-5.78%
$5.5M
United StatesCOST
Costco Wholesale Corp
Long
1.5%
-1.77%
$5.4M
United StatesWMT
Walmart Inc
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.4M
United StatesMRK
Merck & Co Inc
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.4M
United StatesLSI
Life Storage Inc
Long
1.5%
-10.27%
$5.3M
United StatesPG
Procter & Gamble Co
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.3M
As of 2021-10-28
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P Composite 1500 Index C$
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
February 10, 2015
As of 2021-06-30

Seeks to achieve long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in, or gaining exposure to, equity securities of issuers in the United States, while seeking to reduce volatility.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$4.2M
Annual Portfolio Turnover50.58%
Equity Style
Mid Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
1 Star
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$100
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$100
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.05%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.51%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 2955 Funds
3 Year
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 2955 Funds
5 Year
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 2955 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-09-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since September 10, 2013
Jean Masson