• NAV
    11.69
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.06 (-0.51%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 10.46
    High 12.27
  • Distribution Yield
    1.67%
  • MER
    1.61
  • AUM
    4.3B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    1 Star
    out of 3813 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
September 20210.29%0.66%
August 20210.34%0.73%
July 20210.30%0.68%
June 20210.26%0.65%
May 20210.22%0.60%
April 20210.22%0.60%
March 20210.21%0.56%
February 20210.15%0.54%
January 20210.18%0.51%
December 20200.20%0.51%
November 20200.19%0.47%
October 20200.14%0.35%
September 20200.18%0.39%
August 20200.17%0.39%
July 20200.18%0.36%
June 20200.15%0.31%
May 20200.16%0.30%
April 20200.15%0.25%
March 20200.11%0.15%
February 20200.26%0.28%
January 20200.35%0.36%
December 20190.33%0.36%
November 20190.33%0.35%
October 20190.31%0.30%
September 20190.31%0.28%
August 20190.29%0.27%
July 20190.29%0.28%
June 20190.29%0.27%
May 20190.27%0.24%
April 20190.29%0.29%
March 20190.26%0.25%
February 20190.23%0.23%
January 20190.21%0.19%
December 20180.18%0.14%
November 20180.21%0.20%
October 20180.18%0.18%
September 20180.23%0.25%
August 20180.23%0.26%
July 20180.23%0.25%
June 20180.20%0.23%
May 20180.19%0.22%
April 20180.19%0.20%
March 20180.18%0.20%
February 20180.18%0.21%
January 20180.19%0.22%
December 20170.18%0.19%
November 20170.18%0.20%
October 20170.16%0.18%
September 20170.11%0.13%
August 20170.10%0.11%
July 20170.10%0.11%
June 20170.12%0.12%
May 20170.16%0.15%
April 20170.16%0.14%
March 20170.13%0.10%
February 20170.12%0.09%
January 20170.07%0.05%
December 20160.08%0.05%
November 20160.07%0.03%
October 20160.07%0.02%
September 20160.07%0.03%
August 20160.06%0.02%
July 20160.07%0.02%
June 20160.04%-0.02%
May 20160.03%-0.01%
April 2016-0.01%-0.04%
March 20160.01%-0.03%
February 2016-0.02%-0.06%
January 20160.00%-0.02%
December 20150.02%0.02%
November 20150.00%0.01%
October 20150.00%0.00%
September 2015-0.04%-0.05%
August 2015-0.04%-0.02%
July 20150.01%0.03%
June 2015-0.03%-0.01%
May 2015-0.01%0.01%
April 2015-0.03%-0.02%
March 20150.00%0.00%
February 20150.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-09-30
2020
-10.08%
---
+12.46%
2019
+13.12%
---
+19.34%
2018
-0.42%
---
-4.46%
2017
+8.86%
---
+13.58%
2016
+6.27%
---
+3.32%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Int'l Equity
54.6%
US Equity
34.1%
CDN Equity
10.7%
Cash
0.4%
Other
0.3%
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Consumer Defensive19.7%
Utilities17.6%
Communication Services16.2%
Financial Serv.s15.2%
Real Estate8.6%
Industrials8.0%
Healthcare6.8%
Basic Mat.2.9%
Consumer Cyclical2.4%
Technology1.8%
Energy0.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
34.3%
Asia/Oceania
21.6%
Canada
10.7%
Europe
10.3%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2021-06-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesPSA
Public Storage
Long
1.3%
0.00%
$66.9M
CanadaSwisscom AG
Long
1.2%
-1.31%
$65.7M
United StatesRSG
Republic Services Inc
Long
1.2%
-0.19%
$65.6M
CanadaBCE
BCE Inc
Long
1.2%
-1.54%
$65.0M
CanadaRCI.B
Rogers Communications Inc Class B
Long
1.2%
0.00%
$64.2M
CanadaL'Oreal SA
Long
1.2%
-5.83%
$64.1M
United StatesCHT
Chunghwa Telecom Co Ltd ADR
Long
1.2%
0.00%
$63.8M
United StatesPG
Procter & Gamble Co
Long
1.2%
0.00%
$63.2M
CanadaGivaudan SA
Long
1.2%
0.00%
$63.1M
CanadaElisa Oyj Class A
Long
1.1%
0.00%
$61.4M
As of 2021-10-28
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI ACWI NR CAD(Desj)
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
February 10, 2015
As of 2021-06-30

The fundamental investment objective is to seek to achieve long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in equity securities of issuers located anywhere in the world.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$6.9M
Annual Portfolio Turnover39.62%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
1 Star
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$100
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$100
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.15%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.61%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 3813 Funds
3 Year
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 3813 Funds
5 Year
1 Star
    1 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 1Out of 3813 Funds
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-09-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since November 28, 2011
Jean Masson