• NAV
    11.89
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.01 (-0.08%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 10.95
    High 12.04
  • Distribution Yield
    0.82%
  • MER
    1.38
  • AUM
    60.2M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    Please Note: Not Ratedout of 1359 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2017
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
October 20170.19%0.18%
September 20170.17%0.15%
August 20170.13%0.12%
July 20170.12%0.11%
June 20170.13%0.12%
May 20170.13%0.12%
April 20170.16%0.14%
March 20170.16%0.13%
February 20170.13%0.11%
January 20170.13%0.11%
December 20160.13%0.11%
November 20160.10%0.09%
October 20160.06%0.07%
September 20160.06%0.06%
August 20160.06%0.05%
July 20160.05%0.05%
June 20160.01%0.01%
May 20160.02%0.02%
April 20160.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2017-10-31
2016
---
+21.08%
+17.39%
2015
---
-8.32%
-6.06%
2014
---
+10.55%
+9.40%
2013
---
+12.99%
+17.16%
2012
---
+7.19%
+7.68%
Asset Class
Asset Class
CDN Equity
95.4%
US Equity
3.0%
Cash
1.9%
Fixed Income
0
Int'l Equity
0
Other
-0.3%
Top 5 Sectors
Top 5 Sectors
Financial Serv.s
38.6%
Energy
16.0%
Basic Mat.
7.1%
Real Estate
6.3%
Utilities
5.9%
Remainders
24.5%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Canada
97.0%
United States
3.0%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Europe
0
Asia/Oceania
0
As of 2017-07-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortableAllocation 1 Month Change sortableMarket Value sortable
CanadaRY
Royal Bank of Canada
Long
7.7%
0.00%
$5.7M
CanadaBNS
Bank of Nova Scotia
Long
7.2%
0.00%
$5.3M
CanadaCM
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Long
7.0%
0.00%
$5.2M
CanadaMFC
Manulife Financial Corp
Long
4.4%
0.00%
$3.2M
CanadaFFH
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd
Long
3.9%
0.00%
$2.9M
CanadaGWO
Great-West Lifeco Inc
Long
3.6%
0.00%
$2.7M
CanadaTRP
TransCanada Corp
Long
3.4%
0.00%
$2.5M
CanadaBAM.A
Brookfield Asset Management Inc Class A
Long
3.0%
0.00%
$2.2M
CanadaQBR.B
Quebecor Inc Class B
Long
2.9%
-9.00%
$2.2M
CanadaPOW
Power Corporation of Canada
Long
2.9%
0.00%
$2.2M
As of 2017-11-09
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P/TSX Composite TR
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
April 26, 2016
As of 2017-07-31

The fundamental investment objective is to seek to achieve long-term capital appreciation primarily through investments in securities of Canadian companies which the portfolio adviser determines have strong appreciation potential that is not reflected in the trading price of such securities.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$243.6K
Annual Portfolio Turnover22.18%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$100
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$100
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.10%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.38%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
OverallPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2017-10-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since April 26, 2016
Deborah Lee Chang