• NAV
    13.82
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.08 (-0.58%)
  • Investment Style
    Mid Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 13.18
    High 15.76
  • Distribution Yield
    1.32%
  • MER
    0.89
  • AUM
    308.0M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    1 out of 5 Stars
    out of 2621 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
May 20220.22%0.33%
April 20220.23%0.34%
March 20220.24%0.43%
February 20220.20%0.41%
January 20220.22%0.45%
December 20210.28%0.53%
November 20210.18%0.47%
October 20210.17%0.46%
September 20210.13%0.40%
August 20210.19%0.46%
July 20210.16%0.41%
June 20210.12%0.38%
May 20210.09%0.33%
April 20210.11%0.34%
March 20210.09%0.30%
February 20210.02%0.26%
January 20210.04%0.23%
December 20200.06%0.24%
November 20200.06%0.21%
October 20200.02%0.11%
September 20200.04%0.14%
August 20200.03%0.16%
July 20200.05%0.12%
June 20200.00%0.07%
May 20200.03%0.07%
April 20200.00%0.03%
March 2020-0.04%-0.07%
February 20200.07%0.03%
January 20200.16%0.11%
December 20190.11%0.10%
November 20190.12%0.09%
October 20190.11%0.05%
September 20190.12%0.04%
August 20190.11%0.03%
July 20190.08%0.04%
June 20190.06%0.02%
May 20190.04%-0.02%
April 20190.05%0.03%
March 20190.02%-0.01%
February 2019-0.02%-0.03%
January 2019-0.06%-0.06%
December 2018-0.08%-0.10%
November 2018-0.02%-0.04%
October 2018-0.06%-0.06%
September 2018-0.01%0.00%
August 20180.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-05-31
2021
+20.11%
---
+23.38%
2020
-4.66%
---
+12.84%
2019
+20.56%
---
+22.64%
2018
---
---
-0.44%
2017
---
---
+13.27%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
99.6%
Cash
0.4%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
Int'l Equity
0
Other
0.0%
Sectors
Sectors
Utilities24.8%
Consumer Defensive24.8%
Healthcare16.4%
Real Estate10.9%
Financial Serv.s6.6%
Industrials5.9%
Technology3.7%
Basic Mat.2.2%
Communication Services2.2%
Consumer Cyclical1.7%
Energy0.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
100.0%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Asia/Oceania
0
Canada
0
Europe
0
As of 2021-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesLSI
Life Storage Inc
Long
1.6%
-5.92%
$5.9M
United StatesATO
Atmos Energy Corp
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.8M
United StatesNI
NiSource Inc
Long
1.5%
-2.15%
$5.7M
United StatesPG
Procter & Gamble Co
Long
1.5%
-3.50%
$5.7M
United StatesKMB
Kimberly-Clark Corp
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.7M
United StatesKO
Coca-Cola Co
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.6M
United StatesCL
Colgate-Palmolive Co
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.6M
United StatesHSY
The Hershey Co
Long
1.5%
-1.71%
$5.6M
United StatesCOST
Costco Wholesale Corp
Long
1.5%
0.00%
$5.6M
United StatesPEP
PepsiCo Inc
Long
1.5%
-2.31%
$5.6M
As of 2022-06-30
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P Composite 1500 Index C$
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
August 16, 2018
As of 2021-12-31

Seeks to achieve long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in, or gaining exposure to, equity securities of issuers in the United States, while seeking to reduce volatility.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$585.5K
Annual Portfolio Turnover41.80%
Equity Style
Mid Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.80%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)0.89%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
1 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
1 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-05-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since September 10, 2013
Jean Masson