• NAV
    16.96
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.11 (-0.64%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 14.09
    High 17.95
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    2.44
  • AUM
    2.4M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 1384 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Sep 30, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
September 20210.87%1.10%
August 20210.91%1.17%
July 20210.87%1.11%
June 20210.87%1.09%
May 20210.84%1.06%
April 20210.82%1.03%
March 20210.81%1.01%
February 20210.81%0.97%
January 20210.81%0.95%
December 20200.80%0.96%
November 20200.74%0.90%
October 20200.56%0.72%
September 20200.60%0.78%
August 20200.60%0.78%
July 20200.58%0.74%
June 20200.52%0.72%
May 20200.48%0.68%
April 20200.38%0.62%
March 20200.29%0.54%
February 20200.49%0.71%
January 20200.56%0.83%
December 20190.56%0.85%
November 20190.55%0.82%
October 20190.51%0.78%
September 20190.48%0.74%
August 20190.45%0.70%
July 20190.47%0.72%
June 20190.49%0.74%
May 20190.45%0.69%
April 20190.50%0.77%
March 20190.47%0.72%
February 20190.43%0.68%
January 20190.38%0.64%
December 20180.36%0.58%
November 20180.40%0.63%
October 20180.39%0.62%
September 20180.48%0.73%
August 20180.47%0.74%
July 20180.50%0.76%
June 20180.48%0.74%
May 20180.48%0.74%
April 20180.51%0.75%
March 20180.49%0.73%
February 20180.50%0.74%
January 20180.53%0.76%
December 20170.48%0.72%
November 20170.51%0.73%
October 20170.49%0.73%
September 20170.42%0.65%
August 20170.39%0.62%
July 20170.40%0.62%
June 20170.40%0.63%
May 20170.46%0.69%
April 20170.43%0.65%
March 20170.37%0.57%
February 20170.34%0.52%
January 20170.30%0.48%
December 20160.32%0.47%
November 20160.29%0.44%
October 20160.32%0.46%
September 20160.33%0.47%
August 20160.32%0.46%
July 20160.32%0.44%
June 20160.27%0.38%
May 20160.32%0.43%
April 20160.27%0.38%
March 20160.30%0.40%
February 20160.28%0.36%
January 20160.37%0.43%
December 20150.44%0.51%
November 20150.41%0.49%
October 20150.40%0.47%
September 20150.34%0.41%
August 20150.37%0.45%
July 20150.46%0.55%
June 20150.38%0.47%
May 20150.41%0.51%
April 20150.38%0.47%
March 20150.39%0.48%
February 20150.39%0.48%
January 20150.36%0.42%
December 20140.23%0.30%
November 20140.27%0.33%
October 20140.23%0.30%
September 20140.25%0.30%
August 20140.25%0.31%
July 20140.26%0.31%
June 20140.27%0.31%
May 20140.28%0.32%
April 20140.27%0.31%
March 20140.26%0.31%
February 20140.27%0.32%
January 20140.23%0.26%
December 20130.24%0.27%
November 20130.22%0.25%
October 20130.19%0.22%
September 20130.14%0.17%
August 20130.10%0.12%
July 20130.11%0.11%
June 20130.07%0.08%
May 20130.08%0.10%
April 20130.07%0.09%
March 20130.05%0.06%
February 20130.06%0.07%
January 20130.03%0.05%
December 2012-0.02%0.00%
November 2012-0.05%-0.03%
October 2012-0.06%-0.05%
September 2012-0.07%-0.07%
August 2012-0.11%-0.09%
July 2012-0.11%-0.10%
June 2012-0.10%-0.10%
May 2012-0.14%-0.14%
April 2012-0.07%-0.07%
March 2012-0.05%-0.05%
February 2012-0.06%-0.05%
January 2012-0.09%-0.09%
December 2011-0.14%-0.13%
November 2011-0.12%-0.11%
October 2011-0.11%-0.10%
September 2011-0.15%-0.14%
August 2011-0.09%-0.10%
July 2011-0.02%-0.02%
June 20110.01%0.01%
May 20110.03%0.03%
April 20110.02%0.03%
March 2011-0.01%0.01%
February 2011-0.01%0.02%
January 20110.00%0.02%
December 20100.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-09-30
2020
+15.52%
+5.92%
+6.55%
2019
+14.43%
+15.85%
+17.05%
2018
-8.28%
-6.03%
-8.12%
2017
+12.55%
+16.82%
+17.16%
2016
-8.19%
-2.49%
-2.42%
Asset Class
Asset Class
Int'l Equity
99.1%
Cash
1.2%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
US Equity
0
Other
-0.4%
Sectors
Sectors
Consumer Cyclical16.0%
Industrials14.9%
Financial Serv.s14.7%
Technology14.0%
Healthcare10.6%
Consumer Defensive7.2%
Energy6.6%
Basic Mat.5.2%
Utilities4.6%
Communication Services3.3%
Real Estate1.9%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Asia/Oceania
37.4%
Europe
28.5%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
Canada
0
United States
0
As of 2021-06-30
No data available
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI EAFE NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
September 7, 2010
As of 2021-06-30

The fundamental investment objective is to seek to achieve long-term capital growth by investing primarily in, or gaining exposure to, stocks and other securities of, or with exposure to, companies outside Canada and the United States.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$903.5K
Annual Portfolio Turnover7.07%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$100
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$100
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.90%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.44%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1384 Funds
3 Year
4 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 1384 Funds
5 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 1384 Funds
10 Year
2 Stars
    2 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 2Out of 1384 Funds
As of 2021-09-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since April 01, 2016
Dino Vevaina