• NAV
    7.27
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.02 (0.28%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 7.24
    High 8.22
  • Distribution Yield
    1.15%
  • MER
    0.96
  • AUM
    1.0B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    4 out of 5 Stars
    out of 2717 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
April 20220.47%0.38%
March 20220.50%0.43%
February 20220.48%0.44%
January 20220.48%0.46%
December 20210.50%0.51%
November 20210.44%0.48%
October 20210.46%0.48%
September 20210.43%0.46%
August 20210.44%0.49%
July 20210.43%0.47%
June 20210.40%0.45%
May 20210.37%0.42%
April 20210.36%0.42%
March 20210.32%0.40%
February 20210.28%0.38%
January 20210.27%0.37%
December 20200.26%0.38%
November 20200.25%0.36%
October 20200.16%0.29%
September 20200.18%0.31%
August 20200.18%0.32%
July 20200.17%0.30%
June 20200.14%0.27%
May 20200.13%0.25%
April 20200.10%0.23%
March 20200.03%0.16%
February 20200.23%0.26%
January 20200.28%0.31%
December 20190.24%0.29%
November 20190.25%0.29%
October 20190.23%0.26%
September 20190.22%0.26%
August 20190.21%0.25%
July 20190.20%0.25%
June 20190.19%0.24%
May 20190.17%0.22%
April 20190.19%0.25%
March 20190.17%0.22%
February 20190.14%0.20%
January 20190.12%0.18%
December 20180.06%0.14%
November 20180.10%0.17%
October 20180.09%0.16%
September 20180.12%0.20%
August 20180.14%0.21%
July 20180.12%0.20%
June 20180.11%0.19%
May 20180.09%0.19%
April 20180.07%0.18%
March 20180.06%0.18%
February 20180.07%0.18%
January 20180.08%0.19%
December 20170.10%0.18%
November 20170.11%0.19%
October 20170.10%0.18%
September 20170.08%0.14%
August 20170.08%0.13%
July 20170.08%0.13%
June 20170.09%0.14%
May 20170.11%0.16%
April 20170.10%0.16%
March 20170.08%0.13%
February 20170.09%0.13%
January 20170.06%0.10%
December 20160.07%0.10%
November 20160.05%0.09%
October 20160.06%0.09%
September 20160.06%0.09%
August 20160.05%0.09%
July 20160.05%0.09%
June 20160.01%0.06%
May 20160.01%0.06%
April 2016-0.02%0.03%
March 2016-0.03%0.04%
February 2016-0.04%0.01%
January 2016-0.02%0.03%
December 20150.00%0.05%
November 2015-0.01%0.05%
October 20150.00%0.05%
September 2015-0.02%0.02%
August 20150.00%0.04%
July 20150.03%0.07%
June 20150.03%0.05%
May 20150.04%0.06%
April 20150.04%0.05%
March 20150.04%0.06%
February 20150.04%0.06%
January 20150.03%0.04%
December 20140.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-04-30
2021
+18.45%
---
+9.36%
2020
+1.45%
---
+7.38%
2019
+16.87%
---
+12.65%
2018
-3.39%
---
-3.04%
2017
+3.48%
---
+7.13%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
27.8%
Fixed Income
24.9%
CDN Equity
24.1%
Int'l Equity
13.8%
Other
7.5%
Cash
2.0%
Sectors
Sectors
Real Estate23.0%
Financial Serv.s14.5%
Energy12.3%
Industrials6.4%
Utilities6.3%
Consumer Defensive1.7%
Communication Services1.0%
Technology0.2%
Basic Mat.0.0%
Healthcare0.0%
Consumer Cyclical0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
42.5%
Canada
36.8%
Asia/Oceania
8.0%
Europe
6.8%
Latin America
0.5%
Africa
0
As of 2021-12-31
No data available
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
ICE BofA US High Yield TR USD
Category
Sponsor
Signature Global Advisors
Inception
December 3, 2014
As of 2021-12-31

This fund’s objective is to generate a high level of income and long-term capital growth.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$4.3M
Annual Portfolio Turnover17.20%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$100,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$5,000
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$100,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$5,000
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.75%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)0.96%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
5 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
4 out of 5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-04-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Signature Global Advisors
15 York Street, 2nd Floor
Toronto ON Canada M5J 0A3
Tel: +1 416 3641145
Fax: 416-364-1145
Portfolio Manager since December 01, 2010
Geof Marshall