• NAV
    38.55
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.51 (-1.31%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 33.92
    High 42.38
  • Distribution Yield
    4.93%
  • MER
    1.15
  • AUM
    172.1M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 2672 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20213.74%2.84%
November 20213.70%2.71%
October 20213.59%2.68%
September 20213.48%2.52%
August 20213.64%2.68%
July 20213.39%2.56%
June 20213.30%2.47%
May 20213.10%2.35%
April 20213.13%2.37%
March 20212.96%2.27%
February 20212.84%2.16%
January 20212.70%2.09%
December 20202.69%2.11%
November 20202.61%2.05%
October 20202.22%1.80%
September 20202.29%1.87%
August 20202.38%1.92%
July 20202.26%1.81%
June 20202.07%1.70%
May 20202.00%1.69%
April 20201.81%1.58%
March 20201.39%1.34%
February 20201.87%1.60%
January 20202.15%1.80%
December 20192.10%1.76%
November 20192.04%1.74%
October 20191.89%1.64%
September 20191.82%1.61%
August 20191.78%1.58%
July 20191.90%1.61%
June 20191.83%1.56%
May 20191.67%1.46%
April 20191.93%1.60%
March 20191.74%1.50%
February 20191.68%1.44%
January 20191.64%1.36%
December 20181.33%1.25%
November 20181.60%1.43%
October 20181.64%1.36%
September 20181.88%1.51%
August 20181.99%1.52%
July 20181.87%1.44%
June 20181.80%1.38%
May 20181.75%1.35%
April 20181.64%1.29%
March 20181.69%1.29%
February 20181.76%1.33%
January 20181.78%1.35%
December 20171.69%1.27%
November 20171.70%1.29%
October 20171.67%1.23%
September 20171.52%1.13%
August 20171.46%1.09%
July 20171.43%1.09%
June 20171.39%1.11%
May 20171.34%1.16%
April 20171.32%1.16%
March 20171.29%1.10%
February 20171.29%1.10%
January 20171.18%1.00%
December 20161.16%1.01%
November 20161.12%0.99%
October 20161.00%0.91%
September 20161.04%0.92%
August 20161.05%0.92%
July 20161.01%0.91%
June 20160.86%0.84%
May 20160.93%0.86%
April 20160.85%0.77%
March 20160.82%0.81%
February 20160.69%0.76%
January 20160.77%0.82%
December 20150.97%0.91%
November 20151.07%0.89%
October 20151.04%0.86%
September 20150.87%0.76%
August 20150.95%0.80%
July 20151.07%0.90%
June 20150.96%0.80%
May 20150.94%0.83%
April 20150.89%0.76%
March 20150.91%0.83%
February 20150.90%0.83%
January 20150.78%0.75%
December 20140.77%0.68%
November 20140.75%0.66%
October 20140.69%0.61%
September 20140.65%0.56%
August 20140.64%0.56%
July 20140.57%0.50%
June 20140.57%0.50%
May 20140.53%0.49%
April 20140.52%0.47%
March 20140.56%0.49%
February 20140.58%0.49%
January 20140.53%0.43%
December 20130.51%0.42%
November 20130.47%0.38%
October 20130.38%0.33%
September 20130.32%0.26%
August 20130.29%0.24%
July 20130.29%0.25%
June 20130.24%0.21%
May 20130.25%0.21%
April 20130.17%0.15%
March 20130.17%0.14%
February 20130.15%0.12%
January 20130.13%0.08%
December 20120.07%0.02%
November 20120.04%0.01%
October 20120.01%0.01%
September 20120.03%0.02%
August 20120.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+19.08%
---
+12.84%
2019
+33.19%
---
+22.64%
2018
-13.62%
---
-0.44%
2017
+24.86%
---
+13.27%
2016
+9.68%
---
+5.85%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
90.8%
Int'l Equity
5.4%
Cash
2.1%
CDN Equity
1.4%
Other
0.3%
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Consumer Cyclical18.6%
Communication Services17.0%
Technology14.8%
Financial Serv.s14.4%
Consumer Defensive8.3%
Industrials7.7%
Healthcare6.5%
Energy5.5%
Real Estate3.6%
Basic Mat.1.3%
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
93.0%
Europe
2.4%
Canada
1.4%
Asia/Oceania
1.0%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
As of 2021-11-30
No data available
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
Russell 3000 TR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Manulife Asset Management Limited
Inception
August 9, 2012
As of 2021-11-30

The fundamental investment objective of the Fund is to seek to provide long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in equity securities of U.S. companies of all sizes. The Fund may seek to accomplish its objective by investing in securities of other mutual funds.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$7.2M
Annual Portfolio Turnover10.44%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.88%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.15%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
4 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 Year
3 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Manulife Asset Management Limited
200 Bloor Street East North Tower Floor 3
Toronto ON Canada M4W 1E5
Tel: 416 581 8350
Fax: 416 581 8428
Portfolio Manager since August 24, 2011
Emory (Sandy) Sanders