• NAV
    11.46
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Up0.07 (0.66%)
  • Investment Style
    ---
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 10.75
    High 12.12
  • Distribution Yield
    4.29%
  • MER
    1.71
  • AUM
    27.8M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 out of 5 Stars
    out of 213 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Mar 31, 2022
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
April 20220.37%0.29%
March 20220.40%0.31%
February 20220.32%0.25%
January 20220.31%0.25%
December 20210.36%0.27%
November 20210.30%0.21%
October 20210.32%0.23%
September 20210.26%0.20%
August 20210.31%0.23%
July 20210.27%0.20%
June 20210.27%0.18%
May 20210.22%0.16%
April 20210.23%0.17%
March 20210.21%0.15%
February 20210.18%0.10%
January 20210.20%0.12%
December 20200.20%0.13%
November 20200.19%0.13%
October 20200.15%0.06%
September 20200.14%0.07%
August 20200.14%0.07%
July 20200.15%0.09%
June 20200.10%0.06%
May 20200.11%0.09%
April 20200.07%0.05%
March 20200.05%-0.01%
February 20200.16%0.14%
January 20200.21%0.22%
December 20190.13%0.18%
November 20190.13%0.16%
October 20190.12%0.16%
September 20190.13%0.16%
August 20190.12%0.14%
July 20190.08%0.12%
June 20190.06%0.12%
May 20190.06%0.11%
April 20190.07%0.11%
March 20190.04%0.10%
February 20190.01%0.06%
January 20190.01%0.04%
December 20180.01%-0.01%
November 20180.01%0.01%
October 20180.01%-0.01%
September 20180.01%0.00%
August 20180.03%0.02%
July 20180.03%0.03%
June 20180.00%0.02%
May 20180.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2022-04-30
2021
+13.43%
---
+12.78%
2020
+6.01%
---
-5.21%
2019
+11.47%
---
+20.23%
2018
---
---
-3.07%
2017
---
---
+8.73%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
No data available
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
No data available
As of 2022-05-23
No data available
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI World Core Infrastructure NR USD
Category
Sponsor
Ninepoint Partners LP
Inception
May 4, 2018
As of ---

The investment objective of the Fund is primarily to maximize risk adjusted long-term returns and secondarily to achieve a high level of income. The Fund focuses on achieving growth of capital through securities selection and pursues a long-term investment program with the aim of generating capital gains. The Fund seeks to provide a moderate level of volatility and a low degree of correlation to other asset classes through diversifying across a relatively concentrated group of global infrastructure stocks.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$552.2K
Annual Portfolio Turnover172.72%
Equity Style
---
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
5 out of 5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee1.00%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.71%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 out of 5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 213 Funds
3 Year
5 out of 5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 213 Funds
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2022-04-30

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Ninepoint Partners LP
200 Bay Street, Suite 2700
Toronto Ontario Canada M5J 2J1
Tel: 1.888.362.7172
Fax: 416-943-6497
Portfolio Manager since September 01, 2011
Jeff Sayer