• NAV
    18.47
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.31 (-1.64%)
  • Investment Style
    Mid Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 18.47
    High 24.71
  • Distribution Yield
    0.00%
  • MER
    2.68
  • AUM
    399.2M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    Low Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 Stars
    out of 268 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20211.84%1.31%
November 20211.85%1.20%
October 20212.05%1.26%
September 20211.95%1.21%
August 20212.20%1.32%
July 20212.02%1.25%
June 20211.92%1.20%
May 20211.87%1.18%
April 20211.83%1.14%
March 20211.66%1.09%
February 20211.68%1.03%
January 20211.64%1.00%
December 20201.64%1.02%
November 20201.53%0.97%
October 20201.35%0.75%
September 20201.43%0.84%
August 20201.51%0.86%
July 20201.42%0.82%
June 20201.32%0.78%
May 20201.33%0.74%
April 20201.22%0.66%
March 20201.08%0.57%
February 20201.32%0.78%
January 20201.47%0.91%
December 20191.43%0.93%
November 20191.32%0.90%
October 20191.24%0.86%
September 20191.11%0.82%
August 20191.09%0.78%
July 20191.09%0.80%
June 20191.06%0.83%
May 20191.03%0.78%
April 20191.15%0.86%
March 20191.12%0.79%
February 20191.08%0.76%
January 20191.04%0.71%
December 20180.91%0.66%
November 20180.93%0.71%
October 20180.97%0.72%
September 20181.09%0.82%
August 20181.15%0.84%
July 20181.14%0.87%
June 20181.17%0.84%
May 20181.14%0.83%
April 20181.15%0.86%
March 20181.16%0.82%
February 20181.13%0.83%
January 20181.15%0.86%
December 20171.09%0.82%
November 20171.11%0.84%
October 20171.10%0.84%
September 20171.03%0.79%
August 20170.98%0.74%
July 20170.97%0.74%
June 20171.00%0.76%
May 20171.13%0.84%
April 20171.11%0.78%
March 20170.96%0.68%
February 20170.92%0.63%
January 20170.83%0.58%
December 20160.84%0.59%
November 20160.83%0.53%
October 20160.84%0.57%
September 20160.93%0.60%
August 20160.91%0.59%
July 20160.89%0.58%
June 20160.85%0.52%
May 20160.94%0.61%
April 20160.83%0.54%
March 20160.85%0.57%
February 20160.82%0.53%
January 20160.93%0.61%
December 20150.97%0.69%
November 20150.92%0.66%
October 20150.90%0.65%
September 20150.83%0.60%
August 20150.85%0.63%
July 20150.96%0.71%
June 20150.85%0.60%
May 20150.87%0.64%
April 20150.81%0.59%
March 20150.83%0.60%
February 20150.84%0.61%
January 20150.78%0.55%
December 20140.63%0.42%
November 20140.64%0.44%
October 20140.58%0.39%
September 20140.59%0.42%
August 20140.61%0.43%
July 20140.60%0.43%
June 20140.65%0.46%
May 20140.68%0.48%
April 20140.69%0.49%
March 20140.68%0.48%
February 20140.69%0.49%
January 20140.60%0.41%
December 20130.59%0.40%
November 20130.55%0.36%
October 20130.50%0.33%
September 20130.45%0.27%
August 20130.41%0.23%
July 20130.40%0.23%
June 20130.36%0.17%
May 20130.37%0.20%
April 20130.32%0.16%
March 20130.31%0.14%
February 20130.29%0.14%
January 20130.25%0.13%
December 20120.18%0.08%
November 20120.15%0.04%
October 20120.13%0.03%
September 20120.09%0.00%
August 20120.04%-0.03%
July 20120.03%-0.05%
June 20120.03%-0.04%
May 20120.01%-0.09%
April 20120.06%-0.02%
March 20120.08%0.00%
February 20120.04%-0.02%
January 2012-0.01%-0.06%
December 2011-0.02%-0.09%
November 2011-0.02%-0.07%
October 2011-0.01%-0.06%
September 2011-0.04%-0.10%
August 2011-0.02%-0.06%
July 20110.03%0.00%
June 20110.05%0.04%
May 20110.08%0.07%
April 20110.06%0.07%
March 20110.00%0.02%
February 2011-0.01%0.02%
January 20110.00%0.02%
December 20100.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+8.42%
---
+4.74%
2019
+27.46%
---
+16.78%
2018
-8.76%
---
-8.97%
2017
+13.77%
---
+14.50%
2016
-6.66%
---
-6.15%
Asset Class
No data available
Sectors
Sectors
Healthcare23.9%
Industrials23.8%
Communication Services13.1%
Consumer Cyclical12.8%
Technology5.6%
Financial Serv.s5.2%
Real Estate2.2%
Basic Mat.0
Consumer Defensive0
Energy0
Utilities0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
Europe
58.6%
Latin America
0
Africa
0
Asia/Oceania
0
Canada
0
United States
0
As of 2021-09-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaEckert & Ziegler Strahlen- und Medizintechnik AG
Long
11.0%
0.00%
$53.6M
CanadaEurofins Scientific SE
Long
8.0%
0.00%
$38.7M
CanadaClarkson PLC
Long
7.8%
0.00%
$37.9M
CanadaBenefit Systems SA
Long
6.9%
0.00%
$33.5M
CanadaEnento Group PLC
Long
6.8%
+3.99%
$33.0M
CanadaScout24 AG
Long
6.3%
+11.81%
$30.7M
United StatesHHR
HeadHunter Group PLC ADR
Long
6.2%
0.00%
$30.2M
CanadaHowden Joinery Group PLC
Long
5.9%
0.00%
$28.7M
CanadaEdenred SA
Long
5.2%
0.00%
$25.2M
CanadaVirbac SA
Long
4.9%
0.00%
$23.8M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI Europe GR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Invesco Advisers, Inc.
Inception
November 3, 1997
As of 2021-09-30

The Fund seeks to produce strong capital growth over the long term; it invests mainly in equities focusing on companies located in Europe, including Eastern European countries and the Commonwealth of Independent States (countries of the former Soviet Union). The Fund may, from time to time, invest in companies located in other countries, generally in the Mediterranean region.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$100.1M
Annual Portfolio Turnover39.51%
Equity Style
Mid Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
5 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)$50
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$50
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee2.00%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)2.68%
Load TypeLow Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 268 Funds
3 Year
4 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 268 Funds
5 Year
4 Stars
    4 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 4Out of 268 Funds
10 Year
5 Stars
    5 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 5Out of 268 Funds
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Invesco Advisers, Inc.
5140 Yonge Street, Suite 900
Toronto ON Canada M2N 6X7
Tel: +1 8008746275
Fax: 800 631 7008
Portfolio Manager since March 01, 2013
Matt Peden