• NAV
    10.58
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.03 (-0.24%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Value
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 9.94
    High 10.87
  • Distribution Yield
    3.51%
  • MER
    1.29
  • AUM
    113.9M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    3 Stars
    out of 640 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20210.28%0.20%
November 20210.24%0.17%
October 20210.23%0.18%
September 20210.22%0.16%
August 20210.26%0.18%
July 20210.23%0.17%
June 20210.21%0.16%
May 20210.20%0.14%
April 20210.19%0.13%
March 20210.18%0.12%
February 20210.15%0.11%
January 20210.15%0.10%
December 20200.16%0.11%
November 20200.14%0.09%
October 20200.08%0.05%
September 20200.10%0.06%
August 20200.10%0.07%
July 20200.10%0.06%
June 20200.07%0.03%
May 20200.07%0.03%
April 20200.04%0.01%
March 2020-0.02%-0.04%
February 20200.06%0.04%
January 20200.10%0.08%
December 20190.08%0.06%
November 20190.08%0.06%
October 20190.06%0.04%
September 20190.06%0.04%
August 20190.05%0.04%
July 20190.05%0.03%
June 20190.05%0.03%
May 20190.03%0.01%
April 20190.05%0.03%
March 20190.04%0.02%
February 20190.01%0.00%
January 20190.00%-0.02%
December 2018-0.03%-0.04%
November 2018-0.01%-0.02%
October 2018-0.02%-0.03%
September 20180.01%0.01%
August 20180.01%0.02%
July 20180.01%0.01%
June 20180.00%0.00%
May 20180.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+7.04%
---
+4.02%
2019
+11.81%
---
+11.33%
2018
---
---
-4.09%
2017
---
---
+6.96%
2016
---
---
+6.01%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
38.2%
Int'l Equity
29.6%
Fixed Income
25.3%
Cash
3.2%
CDN Equity
2.2%
Other
1.6%
Sectors
Sectors
Industrials11.9%
Healthcare10.6%
Consumer Cyclical8.8%
Consumer Defensive8.7%
Financial Serv.s8.2%
Technology8.1%
Communication Services4.5%
Basic Mat.3.0%
Utilities2.7%
Real Estate2.3%
Energy1.3%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
54.6%
Europe
14.9%
Asia/Oceania
8.8%
Canada
3.1%
Latin America
0.3%
Africa
0
As of 2021-12-31
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaUnited States Treasury Bonds 1.125%
Long
1.3%
+24.64%
$1.9M
United StatesJNJ
Johnson & Johnson
Long
1.2%
0.00%
$1.7M
CanadaGermany (Federal Republic Of) 2.5%
Long
1.0%
0.00%
$1.4M
United StatesPFE
Pfizer Inc
Long
1.0%
-17.11%
$1.4M
CanadaSpain (Kingdom of) 2.9%
Long
1.0%
0.00%
$1.4M
CanadaUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 1.5%
Long
1.0%
0.00%
$1.4M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
0.9%
0.00%
$1.3M
United StatesUNH
UnitedHealth Group Inc
Long
0.9%
0.00%
$1.3M
CanadaFrance (Republic Of) 2%
Long
0.9%
0.00%
$1.2M
CanadaAker Carbon Capture AS Ordinary Shares
Long
0.8%
0.00%
$1.2M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
MSCI World NR CAD
Category
Sponsor
Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc
Inception
May 11, 2018
As of 2021-12-31

The objective of this Fund is to provide regular income and long-term capital appreciation while remaining vigilant to the risk of capital loss during periods of market stress. The Fund invests in a diversified portfolio consisting primarily of equity securities, equity-related securities and fixed-income securities of issuers located throughout the world, including emerging markets. The allocation of the Fund’s assets may vary based on market conditions, the relative attractiveness of different asset classes and their income potential.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$475.1K
Annual Portfolio Turnover73.30%
Equity Style
Large Cap Value
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
3 Stars
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$1,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$25
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$1,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$25
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.80%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)1.29%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 640 Funds
3 Year
3 Stars
    3 out of 5 Ranking
A rating of 3Out of 640 Funds
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc
2 Complexe Desjardins PO Box 9000 Desjardins Station
Montreal QC Canada H5B 1H5
Tel: 800 361 6840
Portfolio Manager since June 14, 2016
Peter Wilke