• NAV
    16.35
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.13 (-0.79%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Growth
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 13.68
    High 17.33
  • Distribution Yield
    0.14%
  • MER
    0.92
  • AUM
    822.9M
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 Stars
    out of 3602 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20210.71%0.40%
November 20210.66%0.36%
October 20210.65%0.37%
September 20210.56%0.33%
August 20210.62%0.38%
July 20210.56%0.34%
June 20210.50%0.32%
May 20210.44%0.27%
April 20210.45%0.27%
March 20210.41%0.25%
February 20210.41%0.23%
January 20210.37%0.20%
December 20200.38%0.21%
November 20200.34%0.17%
October 20200.23%0.08%
September 20200.25%0.11%
August 20200.24%0.11%
July 20200.20%0.08%
June 20200.16%0.05%
May 20200.15%0.03%
April 20200.09%0.00%
March 2020-0.01%-0.08%
February 20200.07%0.02%
January 20200.13%0.09%
December 20190.12%0.08%
November 20190.11%0.07%
October 20190.07%0.04%
September 20190.05%0.02%
August 20190.05%0.01%
July 20190.05%0.02%
June 20190.04%0.02%
May 20190.01%-0.01%
April 20190.05%0.03%
March 20190.01%0.00%
February 2019-0.02%-0.02%
January 2019-0.06%-0.05%
December 2018-0.09%-0.09%
November 2018-0.05%-0.04%
October 2018-0.06%-0.06%
September 20180.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+22.45%
+20.52%
+12.46%
2019
+22.85%
-1.17%
+19.34%
2018
---
+16.34%
-4.46%
2017
---
+5.07%
+13.58%
2016
---
+18.09%
+3.32%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
63.3%
Int'l Equity
34.3%
Other
1.3%
Cash
1.1%
CDN Equity
0
Fixed Income
0
Sectors
Sectors
Technology24.7%
Financial Serv.s14.7%
Consumer Cyclical12.6%
Industrials11.3%
Healthcare10.9%
Energy6.6%
Communication Services5.7%
Consumer Defensive5.6%
Basic Mat.3.2%
Utilities2.2%
Real Estate0
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
64.8%
Asia/Oceania
14.2%
Europe
12.5%
Africa
0
Latin America
0
Canada
0
As of 2021-11-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
5.1%
+4.55%
$48.6M
United StatesGOOGL
Alphabet Inc Class A
Long
3.9%
0.00%
$37.3M
United StatesAMZN
Amazon.com Inc
Long
3.5%
+4.17%
$33.6M
United StatesCOP
ConocoPhillips
Long
3.3%
0.00%
$31.4M
United StatesCVX
Chevron Corp
Long
3.3%
+3.37%
$31.0M
United StatesJPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Long
3.0%
0.00%
$28.4M
United StatesUNH
UnitedHealth Group Inc
Long
3.0%
0.00%
$28.4M
CanadaNovo Nordisk A/S Class B
Long
2.9%
0.00%
$27.4M
United StatesNVDA
NVIDIA Corp
Long
2.6%
0.00%
$25.0M
United StatesMS
Morgan Stanley
Long
2.6%
0.00%
$24.2M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
N/A
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
September 13, 2018
As of 2021-11-30

The fundamental investment objective is to seek to achieve long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in equity securities of issuers located anywhere in the world.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$255.4M
Annual Portfolio Turnover43.52%
Equity Style
Large Cap Growth
Credit Quality / Duration
---
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$500
Subsequent Investment(s)---
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$500
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$0
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee0.85%
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)0.92%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since September 13, 2018
David Sykes