• NAV
    18.28
  • TODAY'S CHANGE (%)
    Trending Down-0.08 (-0.44%)
  • Investment Style
    Large Cap Blend
  • 52 Week Range
    Low 16.68
    High 18.81
  • Distribution Yield
    0.91%
  • MER
    0.80
  • AUM
    1.9B
  • RRSP Eligibility
    Yes
  • Load Type
    No Load
  • Overall Morningstar Rating
    5 Stars
    out of 2675 funds

Search Criteria

Filter search criteria using below inputs

Click on magnifying glass icon to search

Search Criteria - - - Stocks (0)
CompanyCountrySymbol
Select growth of 10k Options
Graph. See accessible table below
Growth of 10K Chart Accessibility Table. Data as Of Dec 31, 2021
DatePercent ChangeCategory Percent Change
December 20210.47%0.25%
November 20210.43%0.22%
October 20210.43%0.22%
September 20210.37%0.20%
August 20210.41%0.23%
July 20210.39%0.21%
June 20210.36%0.20%
May 20210.35%0.17%
April 20210.34%0.17%
March 20210.30%0.15%
February 20210.27%0.14%
January 20210.25%0.14%
December 20200.26%0.14%
November 20200.23%0.12%
October 20200.16%0.07%
September 20200.18%0.08%
August 20200.20%0.09%
July 20200.15%0.08%
June 20200.11%0.05%
May 20200.11%0.04%
April 20200.07%0.01%
March 2020-0.01%-0.04%
February 20200.08%0.04%
January 20200.13%0.08%
December 20190.13%0.06%
November 20190.11%0.06%
October 20190.09%0.04%
September 20190.09%0.04%
August 20190.07%0.03%
July 20190.07%0.03%
June 20190.06%0.03%
May 20190.02%0.01%
April 20190.05%0.03%
March 20190.02%0.01%
February 20190.01%-0.01%
January 2019-0.02%-0.03%
December 2018-0.06%-0.05%
November 2018-0.02%-0.03%
October 2018-0.03%-0.04%
September 20180.01%-0.01%
August 20180.00%0.00%
No reports available

Calendar Year Total Returns

Total Returns Table
YearFundBest-Fit IndexCategory
As of 2021-12-31
2020
+11.88%
+6.30%
+7.38%
2019
+20.14%
+6.90%
+12.65%
2018
---
+0.89%
-3.04%
2017
---
+2.17%
+7.13%
2016
---
+2.15%
+4.73%
Asset Class
Asset Class
US Equity
58.2%
Fixed Income
30.3%
Cash
3.7%
Other
3.6%
Int'l Equity
3.3%
CDN Equity
0.9%
Sectors
Sectors
Technology15.8%
Financial Serv.s12.0%
Consumer Cyclical7.1%
Industrials6.9%
Healthcare5.7%
Consumer Defensive3.8%
Energy3.4%
Communication Services2.8%
Utilities2.4%
Basic Mat.1.6%
Real Estate0.9%
Geographic Region
Geographic Region
United States
93.3%
Asia/Oceania
2.1%
Latin America
1.5%
Canada
1.4%
Africa
0
Europe
0
As of 2021-06-30
Top 10 Holdings
Company Name sortablePosition sortableAllocation sortable
Allocation
1 Month Change
sortable
Market Value sortable
CanadaTD U.S. Corporate Bond Fund - O Series
Long
28.8%
+2.62%
$500.6M
United StatesMSFT
Microsoft Corp
Long
5.0%
+0.79%
$87.0M
United StatesAAPL
Apple Inc
Long
3.7%
+0.83%
$65.0M
United StatesV
Visa Inc Class A
Long
2.7%
+0.83%
$47.3M
United StatesJPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Long
2.3%
+0.75%
$40.4M
United StatesBAC
Bank of America Corp
Long
2.3%
+0.83%
$39.6M
United StatesNVDA
NVIDIA Corp
Long
2.1%
+0.83%
$37.0M
United StatesMS
Morgan Stanley
Long
2.1%
+0.78%
$36.5M
United StatesCVX
Chevron Corp
Long
2.1%
+0.83%
$36.3M
United StatesBLK
BlackRock Inc
Long
1.8%
+0.83%
$32.1M
As of 2022-01-11
Fund Profile
Best Fit Index
S&P 500 TR USD
Category
Sponsor
TD Asset Management Inc
Inception
August 16, 2018
As of 2021-06-30

The fundamental investment objective is to seek to provide a consistent level of monthly income in U.S. dollars by investing mainly in, or obtaining exposure to, income-producing securities, with capital appreciation as a secondary objective. Income-producing securities may include, but is not limited to, dividend-paying common shares and preferred shares, bonds, exchange-traded funds and real estate investment trusts.

Holding Details
Total Net Assets$11.6M
Annual Portfolio Turnover26.30%
Equity Style
Large Cap Blend
Credit Quality / Duration
Medium Duration/Medium Quality
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Please Note: Not Rated
FUND IS OPEN TO NEW INVESTORS
Initial Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent Investment(s)$100
Initial RRSP Investment(s)$5,000
Subsequent RRSP Investment(s)$100
Fees & Expenses
Maximum Initial Sales Fees---
Maximum Deferred Sales Fees---
Actual Management Fee---
Actual Mgmt. Expense Ratio (MER)0.80%
Load TypeNo Load

Morningstar Ratings

Morningstar Ratings Table
Time HorizonStar Rating
Tax-Adjusted Rating
Overall
5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
3 Year
5 Stars
---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
5 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
10 YearPlease Note: Not Rated---No Tax-Adjusted Rating Available
As of 2021-12-31

Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The ratings reflect historical risk-adjusted performance, and the overall rating is derived from a weight average of the fund's 3, 5, and 10 year (Morningstar Rating) metrics.

Style Box is calculated only using the long position holdings of the portfolio.

Management & Contact

Contact Information

TD Asset Management Inc
P.O. Box 100 66 Wellington Street West TD Bank Tower
Toronto ON Canada M5K 1G8
Tel: 800-588-8054
Fax: 866-782-3167
Portfolio Manager since August 16, 2011
David Sykes